房屋市場開發銷售分析之研究-以友友建設為例

Keywords

銷售、決策流程、開發、土地、廣告 decision process, advertisement, land, develop, sales

中文摘要

一般建設公司開發之過程為整體性,從決定開發目標、資金籌措、土地開發、規劃設計、廣告設計、營造施工、完工交屋及售後服務管理等工作,建設公司必須不斷地做決策與執行,但建設公司投資的決策模式常因循過去經驗、直覺缺乏理性評估,資訊與市場脫軌、並對市場景氣過於樂觀,缺乏風險意識,且財務槓桿使用過高、自有資金過低,無法因市場景氣之變化,如受到景氣衝擊,常使建設松投資利潤、積壓龐大資金,更甚者使經營者財務陷入困境。

本研究擬就建設公司之決策分析加以探討,並實際調查個案、深度訪談分析以瞭解建設公司之決策流程、決策行為,提供建設公司投資決策分析之參考,以提供建設公司應市場變化之依據。

主要內容如下:

緒論,說明研究動機與目的,確定研究對象與範圍及本研究方法與流程。 文獻回顧與理論基礎,闡述相關名詞定義,社區開發投資特性介紹,藉著與本研究之相關論述,瞭解和主題相關之研究概況,以此建立本研究架構與分析之理論基礎。

建設公司決策分析,先就高雄建設公司發展分析,並根據個案分析、問卷調查結果,分析建設公司開發之決策過程及決策單位,再探討建設公司開發之決策行為分析。

Abstract

Common land developers develop a community and manage the entire development process as a whole, from project development, raising funds, land development, planning design, sales advertisement, construction, administration, project close-out and hand over, followed by after-services including in obtaining necessary permits and certificates, etc. Land developers have to make policy and execute each procedure constantly. Nevertheless, this set of execution format based on past experience, common sense in theories, being uninformed in the latest market movement, being too optimistic in the situation, lack of risk consciousness; furthermore, over leverage of financial affairs when catastrophic situation occurs will often lead a company loss of profit and accumulate a great amount of debt.