台灣中小企業貿易行銷與全球客戶關係管理之探討:以A公司為例

Keywords 貿易行銷、客戶關係管理、資源基礎觀點、競爭優勢、中小企業

中文摘要

在台灣海島型經濟,天然資源不足、高度仰賴進出口貿易的環境下,台灣中小企業如何發展海外市場,建立大量的規模生產,創造經濟奇蹟,其中的資源核心競爭優勢是本研究的重心。具體地說,藉由1990到2018不同年代下的兩個個案以及個案中的A公司,本研究探討台灣中小企業在全球政治經濟丕變的時空背景下,如何資源整合、培養核心利基去從事貿易行銷並有效經營客戶關係管理。

本研究以資源基礎觀點來理論基礎,研究發現個案A公司乃是透過其在各國長期經營的經銷代理夥伴,結合當地人脈關係、台灣優質生產製造供應鏈、國際貿易人才、精良研發素質與優良品質的教學設備、長期教學規劃、教學維護系統與財務等各種資源,順利達成國際貿易行銷與客戶關係管理的經營目標。

Abstract

Being geographically an island economy and lacking natural resources, Taiwan highly depends on import and export trade. Under the circumstance, the Taiwanese small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) successfully expanded overseas markets and created the Taiwan Economic Miracle. The study focuses on the core competitive advantages of the Taiwan Miracle. Peter Drucker said: “The entrepreneur shifts economic resources out of an area of lower and into an area of higher productivity and greater yield.” By reviewing two cases across three decades from 1900 to 2018, the study analyzes how SMEs integrated resources and built the core competencies to create competitive advantages under the drastically changeable global political economy circumstance.

The study adopts resource-based view to find how the SMEs used available resources to create competitive advantages and promote Taiwan economic growth in different global political economy situation. Moreover, the study will focus on how case company A could integrate dealer partnership, local relationship, supply chain, trade human resources, R&D, teaching equipment, long-term curriculum, teaching system and finance into its competitive advantages and reached the business goal.

No matter how difficult it would be, case company A integrated electrical engineering, information technology, trade experts into its training program and distributed it to the world. With good quality teaching equipment, training system for different careers, well-designed teaching system and the human resources, case company A acquired great reputation for its training program.