社群網路策略行銷分析之研究--以「酮生活KetoLifestyle」為例

Keywords 行銷策略、社群媒體、臉書 social media, marketing strategy, facebook

中文摘要

2017年生酮飲食在台灣減肥話題圈掀起一陣流行巨浪。奇特的飲食建議顛覆民眾固有思維也創造了大量新商機,衍生的相關服務與商品迅速在市面上出現,因應時效性,生酮飲食推廣必須建立能快速傳播訊息並與需求者直接互動的有效平台。「社群網站」因為互動性高,訊息交流方式豐富多元,加上具有網路外部效應,因此民眾使用率高居第一。本研究主要探討社群媒體在生酮飲食推廣上的行銷策略發展,並以「酮生活KetoLifestyle」臉書粉絲專頁作為個案研究對象。

本研究首先確定研究主題與目的,並發展研究架構,首先進行研究工具探討,了解SWOT分析、五力分析、STP+4P分析、策略行銷分析與商業模式的意涵與應用,並同步蒐集研究個案資料與消費者(生酮飲食奉行者)的問卷調查,進行消費者背景與需求分析與研究個案行銷分析,綜整各項資料後,發展研究個案行銷策略與獲利模式,提出研究結論與建議。

本研究以「酮生活KetoLifestyle」為研究對象,透過問卷調查發現粉絲成員集中在20-49歲年齡階層,男女比例為1:3。高達85%成員有減重需求。生酮飲食並非創新概念,只是過去僅用在極少數的疾病治療應用。由於社群網路發達,民眾獲取如何執行生酮飲食的相關資訊非常容易,然而由於與傳統飲食差距甚大,飲食方式貿然轉換常因錯誤操作對身心健康產生負面影響,市場上已有大量個人經驗分享,民眾更深層面的需求是生酮友善的醫療專業支持,生酮飲食產業發展起源於快速減肥但仍將回歸到對健康有益的基礎才是長久之道。本研究進行「酮生活KetoLifestyle」粉絲專頁商業模式分析,建議以醫療專業性與教育訓練作為核心競爭力,做出市場區隔,建立品牌力。短期發展以主題性講座與團購凝聚粉絲專頁人氣;中期發展以生酮專業講師/指導員認證培訓為目標,以利組織擴散發展;長期發展則規劃生酮飲食相關商品服務創業輔導,形成產業鏈。

Abstract

In 2017, ketogenic diet was very well-known by its obvious effect on weight losing. The diet was so different from the guide people had obeyed for a long period of time and created a lot of new business opportunities. New services and commodities about ketogenic diet were rapidly appearing in the market. In response to the customers’ urgent needs, an effective platform to quickly spread information and directly interact with needers should be established. Social media was just the best way to start the very new business model for both cosumers and businessman. This study focused on marketing strategy on social network platform, Facebook: the case of Fan Page of KetoLifestyle.

This study started very first on determining the theme and the purpose, and then developed the research structure. First, research tools were explored to help understand the implications and applications of SWOT analysis, five-force analysis, STP+4P analysis, strategic marketing analysis and business model. Second, collected information from various dimensions of the research case and did the consumers questionnaire survey to get consumers’ background message. Third, did the marketing analysis of the research case. Forth, developed the marketing strategy and profit model, and finally made research conclusions and recommendations.

Through questionnaire survey, it was found that the members’ age distribution was at the range from 20 to 49 years old. The ratio of male to female was 1:3. Up to 85% of the members have problems on weight loing. Actually, the ketogenic diet is not a totally innovative concept for it has been used to be a treatment on certain disease in the past. Due to the social network, it iwas very easy for people to obtain information about how to start the ketogenic diet. However, conveience was not equal to correct. People’s wrong operation may cause negative impact for further promotion. At the moment, what people needed was professional and ketone-friendly medical support. This study recommended that the fan page of KetoLifestyle should develop medical profession and training to create market segmentation and authoritative influences. Short-term purpose was to gather more members by holding regional activities; medium-term purpose was to more wildely spread the organization by training and certificating keton lecturers/instructors; long-term purpose was to form an industrial chain by providing support and counseling for new entrepreneurs.