市地重劃區房地產產品行銷策略之分析-以新北市林口重劃區為例

Keywords

市地重劃區、產品定位、精緻住宅行銷、住宅客戶管理、一般住宅行銷 city redistricting area, Exquisite Residence Marketing, product positioning, Housing Marketing, Housing Customer Management

中文摘要

土地為房地產業不可或缺的元素及關鍵原料,土地條件的優劣及取得成本的高低,決定開發建案整體百分之八十的獲利表現。都市蛋黃區的建地已高度開發,空地減少新建地取得不易且價格高昂,難有大面積完整街廓建築用地。隨著交通設施的發展,拉長都市人口移動的距離,,土地重劃區如雨後春筍快速且大量提供不動產開發上的土地供給,都市發展與範圍也逐步擴展。土地重劃區具有整體規劃完善的公共設施,且道路和基地規劃井然有序。然因開發初期生活機能不及都市便利,需透過時間聚集人口,和發展商業。對於未來的發展,難以掌握需要耗費時間的長短、無法確定能否成功朝樂觀預期發展,其中存在著不確定性的開發投資風險。但是重劃區也正因為增值仍需時間等待,在雄厚財力後盾支撐下,若於早期慧眼佈局,往往能獲得時間回饋予最豐盛的收成。

本論文以林口重劃區為例,循其發展歷程,透過SWOT、STP、4P、4C、AIDA等分析工具剖析比較精緻住宅及一般住宅個案成功之關鍵因素,透過設計規劃及工程營建管理之實務工作者訪談,以強化本研究之論述。在林口重劃區發展的沿革中發現,首先導入重點交通建設,以帶狀商業區為中軸,兩側為高、中、低住宅區,帶動最大範圍之商業發展。文教、公園綠地、活動中心等設施位置分佈得宜。

一般住宅客層多為青壯年之首購客,偏好鄰近學區文教設施、考量大眾運輸之通勤便利性、多為二加一房或是標準三房的小面積單位。著重超值,堅固實用、價格實惠,單位總價能否普為消費者所承擔更是一般宅成功銷售的關鍵。精緻住宅客群偏好鄰近公園樹海、注重外部環境景觀幽靜,美學建築更是精緻住宅必備的DNA,房屋代表著住戶的品味與社會地位,唯有品質與價值得到認同,才能決定建物的價格。開發商從消費者的「想要」出發,再評估消費者的「能夠」、「買得起想要的房子」,兩者完美搭配下規劃設計產品,以利建案成功銷售。

Abstract

Land is a dispensable element in real estate. About 80% profits of whole development projects would relys on the land’s condition/quality and cost. Transportation expansion would enlarge city network to rural areas and enhabce the development of public utilities, road and infrastructure. Financial support of public policies and business invertment would procede the development of the reconsolidated areas.

Thereconsolidated area in Linkou is the research target. Through the marketing theories of SWOT, STP, 4Ps, 4Cs, AIDA, this study would analyze the vital factors of residence development and choices. We surveyed with seniors who have had experiences in engineering construction and operation management. During reconsolidating Linkou, a well-planned reconsolidated project plays the vital role in regulating traffic construction, commercial building, residential areas, cultural and educational center, park green space, activity center and other facilities. The exquisite residences and regular residences have various views to their needs and demands. Regular residences would like to emaphazie on physiological needs and safety needs, such as affordable housing with proper quality. On the other hands, the exquisite residences would like to have esteem needs and self-actualization. The houses represent the residences’ preference and life philosophy. The house buyers would concern more about the value of the goods and neighborhood living quality. The developers apply customers’ view is the priority to the land and housing business companies to build the ideal houses to those potential customers. This study asserts that the exquisite residences and regular residences have different views to house buy willingness and preference, and the house companies would adopt various scale strategies to those two customer groups.