博碩士論文 etd-0619118-204501 詳細資訊

Keywords

策略定位、競爭策略、牛仔褲、通路、垂直整合、資源基礎論 vertical integration, resource-based view theory, strategic positioning, jeans, competitive strategy, channel

中文摘要

近年來中國的勞工薪資逐年上漲,環保意識抬頭的情況下,企業在中國投資成本日益高漲,勞力密集的成衣產業下,大者恆大,客戶集中在固定的廠商,中小型成衣業代工利潤越來越少,然而,中小型成衣業者必須思考要向上經營、提昇自我的研發創新能力亦或是走向品牌與通路。選擇走向發展自有品牌的業者,從原來專注於製造生產要往品牌發展的經營模式下,將面臨鎖定之目標客群、消費者喜好及直接面對通路等問題,企業如何以本身的競爭優勢經營品牌將是本研究的核心。

本研究將以正在發展品牌之成衣業進行深入的探討與分析,透過實地解析企業實務之管理運作方式及成功經營品牌之策略訂定,並且從市場及通路面向提出具體的經營策略,提供給正在發展品牌之成衣業者在策略的執行上有參考意義與依循。

成衣品牌市場雖然非常競爭,但市場永遠不會消失,在眾多品牌中,新興品牌如何脫穎而出,又本身的資源優勢如何創造更高的附加價值,每一環節都是決定企業品牌發展之關鍵,而選擇對的通路比產品的好壞更為重要。

Abstract

Recently the wages of labor in China has risen year by year. With the raising environmental awareness, the cost of investment of the Chinese company moves from peak to peak. Size does matter in the labor-intensive garment industry. Due to the customers, the profit of the small or the medium producers become fewer and fewer. However, the small scale industries have to consider these methods, including upwards management, updating the self-development and innovation abilities and moving toward building your own brand and marketing channel. The manufacturer who chooses to develop of their business will face the problems of locking target customers, customers’ preference, dealing direct sales channel and etc... How does the enterprise manage the brand with its own competitive advantage is the core of this study.

This study will be based on the development of the brand clothing industry for in-depth discussion and analysis by the field analysis of business practice management operation mode and successful brand strategy formulation, and proposing specific business strategy from the market and access in order to provide a reference basis for the implementation of the strategy for garment manufacturers developing brands.

Although the garment brand market is quite competitive, it would never vanish. How do emerging market brands stand out and how to create higher value added by own advantages of the resources in these brands, each one of them are the keys of enterprise brand development. Choosing the right path is more important than the quality of the product.