博碩士論文 etd-0519118-154815 詳細資訊

Keywords

國際會計準則、商業會計法、商業會計處理準則、企業會計準則、中小企業 small and medium-sized enterprises, Enterprise Accounting Standard, Regulation on Business Entity Accounting Handling, Commercial Account Law, IAS

中文摘要

中小企業為我國經濟產業結構之主體,在經濟發展過程中,亦扮演舉足輕重的重要腳色。為利中小企業可以順利接軌國際,經濟部於2014年通過修訂商業會計法、商業會計處理準則,頒布為中小企業量身而製的企業會計準則,並訂於2016年起正式實施,台灣的會計制度正式邁入一個新紀元,此法規修正理應對台灣中小企業影響甚巨,惟目前較少有文獻探討實施後之影響。

本研究藉由文獻分析,探討台灣一般公認會計原則之發展沿革,並分析比較企業會計準則與原先適用之財務會計準則其差異及稅務影響,並透過深度訪談業界專家,以探討EAS之實施對於台灣中小企業之影響。惟考量浩繁中小企業之營運模式及商業規模不盡相同,本研究將中小企業區分為積極發展及穩健發展公司二部分進行探討。

經本研究總結,除對屬穩健發展之微型企業外,企業會計準則之實施對台灣中小企業皆為正面影響,有助於其提升財務資訊品質並與國際接軌;惟考量到金融發展日新月異,建議政府宜定期檢視企業會計準則是否尚符合社會脈絡,適時予以修改,方能使中小企業長治久安;另建議無論企業規模大小,仍應建立完整的記帳程序與會計制度,以正確掌握企業實際經營狀況及充分管理經營成本,為企業爭取存活空間及發展機會。

Abstract

Playing an important role for economic development, small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) are the main pillar of Taiwan’s economic and industrial structure. In order to make SMEs smoothly integrate into international markets, the Enterprise Accounting Standard (EAS) was adopted on January 01, 2016 for non-publicly listed SMEs. The accounting system in Taiwan has officially come into a new era. The amendment had great influence; however, so far there is few research studying on the impact of the new policy implement.

By document analysis, the study reviews the development of Taiwan Generally Accepted Accounting Principles (GAAP) and analyzes the impact on tax filing and the difference between Enterprise Accounting Standard (EAS) and ROC GAAP. Moreover, the study defines the influence of EAS on the SMEs by interviewing the experts in the industry. Since the models and scales of business are different among the SMEs, the study will divide the SMEs into two groups: the proactive development group and stable development group.

In the summary of the study, except some stably developing micro-enterprises, the implement of EAS has a positive impact on SMEs to help them improve the quality of finance information to meet the international standard. Additionally, since financial industry develops fast, the study suggests the government should regularly review whether the EAS needs to be updated to protect the SMEs. The study also suggests the SMEs no matter what scales of business they are should build an integral accounting program and accounting system to accurately know the real business situation and the cost to acquire more chances for business survival and development.