架構導向智能個人健康管理系統模型之研究

Keywords 架構導向、架構描述語言、系統工程、智能個人健康管理系統模型、結構行為合一、物聯網

中文摘要

結構行為合一(Structure-Behavior Coalescence,簡稱 SBC)架構,是一種系統模型工具,可用 SBC 架構系統模型來描述及表達系統觀點。本論文採用結構行為合一架構描述語言(SBC-ADL)來建置架構導向智能個人健康管理系統模型(AOSPHMSM)。藉由系統結構、系統行為及結構行為合一的觀點,APSPHMSM可以清楚的描述出智能個人健康管理系統的設計藍圖。

本研究基於系統工程的指標,我們提出以成本管理、排程管理、系統需求、整合性等四個觀點來驗證智能個人健康管理系統塑模的效能。探討以架構導向的結構行為合一(SBC)與非架構導向的統一塑模語言(UML)兩種塑模方法的差異。在物聯網(IoT)蓬勃發展的趨勢下,AOSPHMSM確實可以提高系統開發效率、縮短開發時程,讓系統易於理解與溝通,解決智能個人健康管理系統複雜度、開發成本、系統整合性與擴展性等問題。

Abstract

Structure-behavior coalescence (SBC) architecture is a systems model tool that can be used to describe and express the various systems views. In this study, we used the Structure-Behavior Coalescence architecture description language (SBC-ADL) to construct an Architecture-Oriented Smart Personal Health Management Systems Model (AOSPHMSM). With an integrated description of the systems structure and systems behavior, AOSPHMSM is then well specified and designed.

Several indicators based on systems engineering, such as costs management, schedule management, systems requirements, and system integration are used to discuss the modeling performance. We discuss the modeling efficacy difference between the two methods, using the Structure-behavior coalescence (SBC) architecture and the Unified Modeling Language (UML). In the trend of thriving Internet of Things (IoT), AOSPHMSM does indeed improve system development efficiency, shorten development time and is indeed simpler, easy communication systems. AOSPHMSM solve the problems of system complexity, system development costs, system integration and system scalability.