台加日物業管理模式與展望

Keywords 物業管理、管理契約、PEST分析、立體集約

中文摘要

物業管理是管理人員對於房屋、公共設備與設施及相關場地所實施維護行為和管理的一種活動,但在這之前物業管理只是單純的單家獨戶管理下的自然經濟模式。雖然在現代台灣的偏遠地區以及城市中仍有物業較聚集的業主延續著這種自然經濟的操作模式,隨著現代化城市的形成和城市房地產業的發展,引申出社會分工和商品經濟等關係條件下,使得物業的規模開發經營與立體集約使用等的特點,伴隨日與遽增的高科技建築等因素條件,奠定了物業管理跨出了單家獨戶的自然經濟模式,演化為社會化專業化行業的基礎。

本研究通過質性研究訪談分析法,針對台灣、日本、加拿大等五位現役物業管理者進行深度訪談,並利用環境掃描分析總體環境中的政治(Political)、經濟(Economic)、社會(Social)、科技(Technological)等四種因素作為不動產市場管理研究模型,藉以針對台灣、日本、加拿大等三國做為總體環境因素的概述與研究,由此取得物業管理產業的市場競合之策略與展望。

經研究分析得出,加拿大物業管理的基本特性是管理契約化,業主與物業管理必須簽訂物業服務合同且管理專業化,開發商或業主一般不管理自己開發的物業,如此可優化服務管理者的專業與素質,並且能促成智能化管理的自動化設備投資。日本的物業管理較著重於遵守法律為根基,對於從事物業管理的企業或人員的要求較高,且整體物業管理的社會環境較好以及物業服務企業的專業化程度較高,物業管理行業協會擁有較大的集體發揮空間。台灣的物業管理規模和管理的專業技術已有顯著的提升。對於社會貢獻和效益的創造也有較顯著的增長,且物業管理者已開始朝著智能化、網路化、規模化等方向發展,但對於危機管理或法律責任等要務仍有許多值得關注的問題。

Abstract

Property management is a kind of activity in which the managers preserve and administrate the houses, public facilities, buildings, and relevant venues. In the past, Taiwan, property management was simply a mode of the natural economy generated from single-family management, however, still exists nowadays in some remote areas as well as in some cities where a large number of traditional real estate business is converging. Nevertheless, with the forming of modernized cities and the tremendous development of the real estate business, property management has turned from the natural economy of single-family management into a mode of the social division of work. We may say that this evolution has been made on the basis of both the use of vertical distribution in current property management and the increasing number of high-teched architecture.

The study was done respectively based on in-depth interviews with five property managers from Taiwan, Japan, and Canada with qualitative data analysis. PEST, the four factors of political, economic, social and technological ones, was also utilized as a study model of the management in the real estate market in order to study the overall effects that the four environmental factors have had on in these three countries. Thus, we could obtain better strategies as well as a more accurate prospect of the co-opetition in this field.

According to the research, the findings show that in Canada, the core characteristic of their property management is their contractualization. That is the owners of the property should sign contracts with property management agencies to guarantee their good administration services and professionalism. The owners do not usually develop their property or real estate on their own. The phenomenon has also increased the investment of intelligent automation equipment used in the field. In Japan, their property managers would basically comply with their relevant laws carefully.

Furthermore, Canada has implemented strict laws and regulations regarding the people in charge, and the general environment of property management. As a result, property management is in control and far superior than other countries. In Japan, property managers respect the laws and regulations of the country. All managers are carefully selected, ensuring an effective and efficient work process. Leadership skills such as problem-solving, dependability, and being motivational are some of the qualities required as a manager in Japan. Encouraging a creative workspace environment for the employees speeds up the developmental process of properties and increases the expenditure of businesses. In Taiwan, an improvement in the scale and professionalism in property management can be observed over these past few years. The contributions of developing businesses have improved Taiwan’s economy trumaticly. The economy has benefited from this significantly and has shown remarkable results. In addition, the property managers in Taiwan have started to develop the business with more artificial intelligence, cyberization and on a larger scale. Legal regulations and crisis management are problems yet to be resolved.