[回到前頁查詢結果 | 重新搜尋]

統計 本論文已被瀏覽 5383 次,被下載 0 次

摘要(中) “以塑代鋼”、“以塑代木”是現代工業的發展趨勢。因在眾多成型加工方法中射出成型因具適應性強、生產效率高、易實現全自動化生產等優點﹐而被塑膠工業廣泛採用。 射出成型是個相當複雜的物理過程﹐製程參數(例如溫度、壓力、時間、速度、位置等)及環境狀況等直接影響模具內熔體的流動狀態和產品的最終品質﹐因此獲取最優的製程參數成為提高射出成型製品品質的關鍵。

傳統的製程參數調整是用試誤法(Trial and Error)﹐這種方法不但耗時耗料﹐且經驗累積與傳承上較困難﹐迫切需要進行突破﹐探索新的方法。 經過實踐與探索﹐發現六西格瑪中的DOE實驗設計(Design Of Experiment)可以應用於射出成型製程改善﹐它們的結合對射出成型工藝參數的調整來講是一個創新。DOE是以概率論、數理統計和線性代數為理論基礎﹐通過科學的安排實驗﹐正確的分析實驗結果﹐以儘快獲得優化方案的一種數學方法。在不斷的探索過程中﹐DOE在縮短週期、降低單重、品質改善方面的應用取得了初步成功。為了使DOE在射出成型的運用在業界得到迅速推廣和發展﹐使專家的經驗外顯化、量化﹐以及發揮更大的作用﹐創造更多的價值﹐為此把大量DOE案例歸納成法則﹐建立成知識庫﹐開發成射出成專家系統﹐可為射出成型工程技術人員、模具設計者、塑模產品設計者提供一個有價值的資源分享平臺。

摘要(英) Replacing steel and wood with plastic is the developing trend in the modern industry. In many shaping processing methods﹐ the injection molding technology is widely used in plastic industry for its good adaptability﹐ high producing efficiency and easy-achieve to automation. Injection molding is a very complicated physical process﹐ the molding parameters (including temperature﹐ pressure﹐ time﹐ speed and position etc) and environment condition will directly affect the flowing condition of melting plastic and final quality of products﹐ so to obtain the best molding parameters is the key to improve the quality of the plastic products.

The traditional method of adjusting parameters is try and error﹐ which wastes time and materials. And it’s also hard to accumulate and transmit experience﹐ so we urgently need to find a new method. By going through a long time of experiment and exploring﹐ we found that the DOE (Design of Experiment)﹐ which is one of the most important tools of 6 sigma﹐ can be applied to improving the molding processing﹐ and it will bring us the innovation of injection molding technology. DOE is one of the mathematic methods﹐which bases on Probability theory﹐ Statistics and Linear algebra﹐ through rationally arrange experiment and correctly analyze the results of experiment﹐ to obtain the best parameters. In the processing of exploring﹐ we have obtained first-step success in shortening cycles﹐ reducing weight of product and improving qualities. For the sake of extending and developing the methods of DOE applied to molding technology in the company and transmitting experience of experts﹐ we are going to conclude many DOE cases as a rule﹐ establish a database﹐ develop an injection molding expert system﹐ which will be the effective way to bring cost down﹐ improve efficiency and establish a core-competition capability of injection molding technology.

關鍵字(中) • 射出成型 • 實驗設計; • 專家系統; • 關鍵字(英); • Expert Eystem; • Injection Molding; • Design of Experiment; • 論文目次 第一章、導論 1; 1.1 研究背景與動機 1