應用設計樣式強化PIM塑模之研究

Keywords 塑模方法論、物件導向、模式驅動架構、設計樣式、統一塑模語言; MDA, Design Pattern, Modeling methodology, OOP, UML

中文摘要

應用設計樣式(Design Pattern)於應用軟體系統,可重覆使用已驗證有效之解決方案,避免重新解決問題,浪費時間與成本,也可讓應用軟體系統結構需延展性,因應開發後期才出現之需求變動。由於設計樣式是針對特定型態問題的解決方案,並不是一組可即時使用的副程式,因此在平台獨立模式(Platform Independent Model, PIM)是應用設計樣式是最佳的時機,但目前模型驅動架構(Model Driven Architecture, MDA)缺乏從循序圖、狀態圖或類別圖等UML圖形判讀問題領域並應用設計樣式的方法論。

為了解決上述問題,本研究提出一套方法論,並透過統一塑模語言詳細描述應用設計樣式的規則與過程。本研究之研究方法採設計科學研究法,並執行一個假設案例來展示本研究方法論。藉由本研究所提出的方法論,使系統分析師在完成第一階段PIM塑模後,可再進一步應用設計樣式,使系統之物件結構達成鬆耦合、高內聚的情境,進而提高系統彈性及正確性,避免在Code階段才發現問題。

Abstract

Apply design pattern in software analysis and design can reduce time and cost by reuse proven and validated solution to avoid redesign. Design pattern provide general solution to specific problem domain, it is best to adopt design pattern in Platform Intendant Model (PIM). Model Driven Architecture (MDA) lack of methodology to judge problem domain from UML Diagram like sequential diagram, timing diagram or class diagram and how to apply design pattern in PIM mode.

To alleviate the forgoing problem, this study proposed methodology to describe rule and step to apply design pattern, and present the difference between adopt design pattern by UML diagram. The research methodology is articulated using the design science research methodology. A usability study evaluation is performed to demonstrate its applicability with test case. With this proposed method, system analyst will improve software system flexibility and accuracy by design pattern after first phase PIM modeling, and object designed in software system will be low cohesion and high coupling .