資訊科技促成產業鍊共同開發生產設備之研究 -以A鋼鐵公司為例

Keywords 協同作業、供應鏈、資訊科技、共同生產、商業模式

中文摘要

本研究採用個案研究法,並選用A鋼鐵公司〔以下簡稱A公司〕做為個案公司來了解資訊科技是如何促成商業模式的改變及修正。本研究使用商業模式以及資訊科技兩面向來分析A公司是如何利用資訊科技來促使商業模式創新。在商業模式的各面向,本研究描述了A公司共同生產的價值主張、價值組態及關鍵資源,並指出為了使共同生產商業模式能夠運作,其價值網絡中的利益關係人必須具備怎樣的能力;而在資訊科技面向,本研究呈現怎樣的資訊科技會在該商業模式發展的過程中被開發以及使用來連結價值組態中的各參與者;而本研究亦表示出A公司在實現創新後的績效。

本研究將以個案研究方式搭配具體成果,探討個案公司隨著產業的全球化與數位化之應用模式蓬勃發展,再搭配政府科技專案政策,以導入協同作業模式與建構資訊平台策略,推動產業擴張策略與供應鏈佈局,發展企業關鍵核心競爭優勢建立經營平台,以及企業該如何運用知識管理發揮企業價值的重要關鍵。

Abstract

This study uses the case study method to investigate how IT facilitates business model innovation. The A Steel Corporation (A Company) is chosen for this study. We consider the business model and information technology (IT) factors andanalyze how A Company use IT to facilitate business model innovation. Regarding thebusiness model factor, we describe the A Company’s value propositions, value configuration, and key resources for co-production; further we identify the needed abilities for each stakeholder among the value network to make the co-production business model possible. For the IT factor, we present what ITs are developed and deployed among the value configuration in order to make the business model work. Finally, we report A Company’s performance after its innovation.

The case company, applied for industrial technology development projects sponsored by the goverment policy as strategies to introduce their new collaborating-commerce business model.They invoked their strategies to integrate the supply chains for expansion through startup a new business model for partners to understand, communicate and improve the value chain to link to the global companies. The performances cause high impacts on collaborative effectiveness among value chain partners. This thesis, based on a case study of A Company,is to analyze and find the key factor how to use the knowledge management makes strategies success and enable to expend the enterprise worth.