[回到前頁查詢結果 | 重新搜尋]

摘要(中) 摘 要

人類有三分之一的時間花在睡眠上,好的睡眠品質對健康具有關鍵的作用,相關研究顯示,良好的睡眠能降低生理與心理疾病的發生,並且能舒緩壓力、恢復體力與精神,增進學習與智能。床墊與睡眠品質息息相關,了解如何選擇床墊,並且購買合適的床墊,成為消費者獲得良好睡眠品質的關鍵。

隨著科技進步,床墊的種類也不斷的更新。包括傳統的串連式彈簧床墊、獨立筒床墊、乳膠床墊、泡綿床墊…等,都在市場上相當流行。由於生活水平提升,人們對健康及家用品的品質越來越重視,有鑑於此,本研究的個案公司,黑卡公司(Black Card),透過新科技的應用與持續的技術研發,推出新產品來滿足消費者的需要。本研究探究黑卡公司如何以多種優質床墊材質及專利遠紅外線纖維內材,傳達健康床墊的重要性,並透過多通路營銷方式,對睡眠文化與產品展開社會化營銷,引發消費者自發傳播,大眾參與,強勢曝光,達到社會化營銷強轉化。

本研究以SWOT分析、行銷組合以及商業模式,彙整出多項專利純天然材質健康床墊的產業概況。進一步結合個案分析法,探討黑卡公司與市售一般床墊的差異與優勢,探討該公司於多品牌與產品競爭激烈的環境下,如何通過「電子商務+」的實體電商模式,一方面開創產業新局面,達到睡眠健康資源整合,一方面也透過睡眠文化的推廣,建立黑卡公司長期的競爭優勢以利於永續經營。最後並以營銷理論作為基礎,整合成一營銷策略,藉此創立品牌商機,建立經營策略與未來發展方向。

摘要(英) Abstract

Humans spend a third of their time on sleep. Good sleep quality plays a critical role in promoting health. Related studies have shown that good sleep reduces the occurrence of physical and mental illness, relieve stress, restore energy, and enhance learning effect. A good mattress is closely related to the quality of sleep. To get good sleep and maintain our health, it is very important for consumers to know the method of selecting and buying the fittest mattress.

Mattresses types are development with the technology advance. The traditional Innerspring Mattress, Pocket Spring Mattress, Latex Mattress, and Foam Mattress, etc., are popular in the market. With the improvement of living standards, people are willing to pay more attention on health and buy high quality household products. Comply with this trend, the case company, Black Card, has introduced new products to meet the needs of consumers through the application of new technologies. This study explores how Black Card Company communicates the importance of healthy mattresses with a variety of high-quality mattress materials and patented application of far infrared fibers, and develops sleep culture and products through multi-channel marketing to trigger the spontaneous consumer interaction, public participation, brand exposure, and strengthen the social media marketing effects.

Based on SWOT analysis, marketing mix, and business model, this study summarize the industry profile of differnet kinds of patented natural mattresses. And then, we conducted a case study with Black Card Company to discuss its market differentiation and competitive advantages. We also explored the way the case company established its "e-commerce +" entity e-commerce model in a cometition market which full of numberous brands and products. This e-commerce model establishes the long-term competitive advantage and sustainable business of Black Card Company by integrated of sleep health care resources and promote the good-sleeping culture. Finally, based on marketing theory, this study developed a comprehensive marketing strategy to create the business opportunities for Black Card Company and develop its future operation directions.

關鍵字(中) • 養生睡眠 • 商業九宮格; • 遠紅外線功能應用; • 新技術黑卡床墊設計策略; • 商業模式; • 行銷組合; • 關鍵字(英); • Business Model; • Business Model Canvas; • Health Sleep; • Far Infrared Function Application; • Marketing Mix; • Black Card Mattress Design Strategy; • 論文目次 目 錄