臺灣指數型基金與技術指標投資臺灣50ETF報酬之比較

Keywords 技術指標、臺灣經濟新報資料庫系統、ETF、技術分析、臺灣50

中文摘要

本文希望透過技術分析的不同指標(KD、MACD、RSI、WMS)比較操作相同類股(0050)的績效,同時,利用T檢定與變異數分析針對操作績效近一步檢視其間是否有顯著差異。本研究以臺灣50ETF作為研究樣本。本研究所需資料均經由臺灣經濟新報資料庫系統(TEJ)及臺灣證券交易所取得,利用2014年1月1日至2018年12月31日。研究結果發現這四種指標間操作報酬確實存在顯著差異,研究結果了解到相同的技術指標,但使用不一樣的買進及賣出參數法則,操作報酬率並沒有顯著差異性,代表在使用同一個技術指標下,使用不一樣的操作法則並不會造成其平均績效有明顯的顯著差異,而四種不同指標間操作績效確實存在顯著差異操作績效,依序為MACD > RSI> KD> WMS,實證證實不同技術指標有顯著性之統計結果。

同時透過研究了解利用技術分析指標對臺灣指數型基金和臺灣50ETF進行績效比對,研究結果發現投資基金之平均報酬率大於臺灣50ETF平均報酬率,投資人可以直接申購基金而不必煞費苦心對股票進行技術分析操作,獲利還較付出時間精力多,投資基金可能是個更好的投資選擇。

Abstract

This paper hopes to compare the performance of the same stocks (0050) through different indicators of technical analysis (KD, MACD, RSI, OBV), and at the same time, use the change analysis and T-test to check the operational performance for a significant difference. The information required for this study was obtained through the Taiwan Economic News Database System (TEJ) and the Taiwan Stock Exchange, using January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2018. The results of the study found that there was a significant difference in operational performance between the four indicators. The results of the study only showed that the surface operational performance was in the order of MACD index > RSI index > KD index > WMS index, and there was no significant statistical result.

At the same time, through research and understanding of the use of technical analysis indicators for Taiwan index funds and Taiwan 50 ETF performance comparison, the study found that the average return rate of investment funds is greater than the Taiwan 50 ETF average return rate, investors can directly purchase funds without having to painstakingly technically Analytical operations, profiting is more time and energy, investment funds may be a better investment option.