應用知識管理於資訊系統版本更新-以A公司導入系統為例

Keywords 設計科學研究法、知識地圖、知識連結、流程分析、知識管理

中文摘要

在知識資產逐漸受到重視的背景下,本研究以探討A公司為例,A公司除了致力於提供卓越的產品開發與服務給客戶外,亦積極進行內部系統流程的改善與管理,優化相關資訊在各領域間互相傳輸連結,讓管理階層人員得以掌握各項流程之詳細資訊。然而近年來A公司面臨了問題清單處理流程缺乏標準化,導致系統開發的問題與專案經驗等知識無法有效保存至統一版本中以及問題清單中問題關聯未建立,過去相關問題無法在客戶需求擷取時做完整的呈現,導致系統開發過程人力與時間成本提高的問題。

因此本研究以設計科學研究法(Design Science Research Methodology, DSRM)作為研究方法,並提出一個完整的知識地圖建置步驟,其中以流程分析、知識擷取與知識描述、知識連結作為解決方案的研究重點,協助個案公司將內部問題清單處理流程標準化,使員工能夠有一套標準作業流程可依循,並將知識資產保留。

同時,透過知識地圖的建置,釐清各個重要問題之間的關聯,並以業務為導向的方式進行知識地圖的呈現,方便未來問題處理人員能夠更快速的尋找到問題的解決方案,提升問題解決能力。

Abstract

Under the background that intellectual assets have gradually received attention, this study takes the exploration of Company A as an example. In addition to its commitment to providing superior product development and services to customers, Company A also actively improves and manages internal system processes and optimizes relevant information. The transmission of information between various fields enables management personnel to have detailed information on each process. However, in recent years, company A has faced a problem of lack of standardization in the process of problem list processing, resulting in system development problems and project experience knowledge can not be effectively saved to the unified version and problem list is not established, the related issues in the past can not be acquired when the customer needs Doing a complete presentation leads to the problem of increasing human and time costs in the system development process.

Therefore, this study uses the Design Science Research Methodology (DSRM) as the most research method and proposes a complete knowledge map construction process, in which process map analysis, knowledge extraction, knowledge profiling, and knowledge linking are the research solutions. Focus on assisting case company to standardize the internal problem list processing process so that employees can follow a set of standard operating procedures and retain knowledge assets.

At the same time, through the construction of knowledge maps, the relationship between important issues is clarified, and knowledge maps are presented in a business-oriented manner, so that future problem-solvers can more quickly find solutions to problems and improve problem-solving capabilities.