[回到前頁查詢結果 | 重新搜尋]

摘要(中) 摘 要

電視機做為民生用途不過是近半世紀的事情,卻已經成為現代家庭中不可或缺的生活必需品,電視機產業更成為一個技術發展成熟,產業鏈完整之重要產業。從研發、生產製造到品牌銷售,是一連串透過跨國合作的產業鏈所串起的商業合作。其中,台灣由於半導體設計與代工製造的實力,成為電視機產業鏈中半導體研發、系統整合研發及代工製造等階段的重要供應商。然而,在市場面,由於消費者喜新厭舊及商業競爭的催化,電視機的產品生命週期變短,產品款式的數量增加,新產品推出的時間也跟著被壓縮。上述種種因素反映到研發及設計製造端,成為沉重的壓力,也變成產業鏈亟待突破的瓶頸。

本研究以為A半導體通路商為個案進行研究。A半導體通路商為電視晶片控制IC的供應商,主要供貨給電視機產業的零組件供應商。本研究以其在產業鏈中所扮演的角色進一步鎖定目標客群,透過SWOT分析,探究A企業與競爭者之間的優劣勢及外在環境的機會與威脅。接著進行商業模式分析,針對客戶未被解決的需求與痛點設計出新的商業模式,對應到目標客層的需求以期達成銷售端與目標客層的價值適配。

本研究結果以A半導體通路商為例,說明A公司在分析產業與公司內外部條件之相對關係,並藉由獲利世代中的商業模式畫布及價值主張地圖等工具,重新思考並擬定公司策略,透過多種方式達成策略佈局後,以個案公司之實際營運成果,說明其策略結果。

關鍵字:電視機產業、商業模式畫布、價值主張地圖、電視控制晶片、IC通路商

摘要(英) Abstract

TV sets have become necessities and indispensable home appliances in recent half-century. Based on the broad needs, the TV set industry is developed as an important industry with mature technology and complete supply chain. The product development processes of TV set, including R&D, production and branding etc., are carried out through a series of business cooperation of cross-border industry chains. Based on the strength of semiconductor design and manufacturing, Taiwan suppliers have been playing important roles in the TV set industry chain, and mainly contribute to the development of semiconductor, system integration and manufacturing. However, due to the consumer’s preference of style is fickle and the market competition is hyper, the product life cycle of TV sets has become shorter, the items of TV set product have been increased, and the lead-time for new product launch has been compressed. All of the above reasons lead to the TV set suppliers bear heavy pressure. Suppliers are eager to break through this bottleneck.

This study conducted a case study with “A" semiconductor distributor. “A” semiconductor distributor is a supplier of TV control ICs, mainly sales their IC chips to the component suppliers of the TV set industry. Therefore, this study analyzed the position of the “A” semiconductor distributor in TV set industry and targeted its target customer group. Then, with SWOT analysis, this study explored the advantages and disadvantages between “A” semiconductor distributor and its competitors, as well as the opportunities and threats in the external environment. In order to meet the needs of the target customer group, the study also carried out the business model analysis, and designed a new business model based on the customers’ unresolved needs and pain points to achieve the Product Market Fit.

The results of this study are based on the example of “A” semiconductor distributor, which shows the relative position of “A” semiconductor distributor in the TV set industry and its internal and external conditions. And further reformulates the company's strategy by leveraging tools such as business model canvases and value proposition canvas. After achieving the strategic layout in multiple considerations, the results of the strategy are explained by the actual operating results of the case company.

Keywords:TV set industry, business model canvas, value proposition canvas, TV control chip, IC distributor; 關鍵字(中); • IC通路商; • 電視控制晶片; • 商業模式畫布; • 價值主張地圖; • 電視機產業; • 關鍵字(英); • IC distributor; • TV control chip; • value proposition canvas; • business model canvas; • TV set industry; • 論文目次 目錄