博碩士論文 etd-0602119-201615 詳細資訊

Keywords 系統思考、科技接受模式、工業4.0、資訊系統成功模式

中文摘要

隨著科技進步,網路及電腦運算能力也越來越快速,令物聯網概念亦隨之逐漸發酵。企業無不追求轉型變革,並尋求創新動能以提升獲利,故紛紛導入工業4.0。期能藉由物聯網將企業內部的機械設備、庫存系統、製造系統等予以結合,彼此間可透過物聯網交換資訊、對話與監控管理,實現智慧工廠。工業4.0對工作品質、組織架構之改變以及人與技術之影響甚深,而人與技術、人與環境互動關係之改變,亦將對工廠內部分工合作帶來重大變革。然過往對於工業4.0探討,多著重於其效益及特定面向之執行流程,鮮少探究從人員思維先行訓練與培養,俾令組織間之溝通可達成共識並配合任務進行。

為讓工業4.0資訊系統能夠連結所有作業流程、人與系統,本研究聚焦於人員系統思考之思維提升,期能有助於人員釐清問題原因並強化組織學習,並用以解決誇組織間導入工業4.0資訊系統之溝通問題。而以往系統思考常用於建模探索問題流程之全貌,惟於工業4.0,除系統之外尚需要人員配合,故本研究旨在探討人員系統思考之心智模式是否影響企業導入工業4.0系統成敗。

本研究採用SPSS與AMOS軟體做為統計分析工具,針對問卷進行路徑分析。結果發現系統思考之心智模式確實會影響使用者於接受工業4.0資訊系統上的變革影響,且從態度至系統效益皆具顯著正向相關。系統思考同時亦會影響導入系統之資訊品質、系統品質與服務品質,並影響系統使用與系統滿意度。此研究結果期望能夠在管理層面角度做為企業成功導入工業4.0資訊系統之協助參考。

Abstract

With the progress of science and technology and faster and faster network and computing, the concept of the Internet of Things is gradually developing. Enterprises are seeking for transition and transformation, as well as the the momentum of innovation to improve the corporate profits, and also the importing of the industry 4.0. It is hoped that the internal mechanical equipment, inventory system and manufacturing system within the enterprise can be combined together through the Internet of Things. Using the Internet of Things for information exchange, session and monitoring management to implement smart factories. However, a further discussion is required for industry 4.0 in the aspects of the work quality, changes of organizational structure and the mutual influence between human and technology. All the upcoming changes in the interactions between human and technology and human and environment will affect the division of labor and cooperation within a factory. However, for the past industry 4.0, more discussions were made on benefits and a specific aspect of implementation process, seldom on the training and cultivation based on people’s thinking, which can help reach a consensus on the communication across organizations and complete the task with cooperation.

In order to enable industry 4.0 information system to connect all operation processes, people and systems, this research focused on the improvement of system thinking, which may help clarify problems and strengthen organizational learning, and solve the communication problems of importing industry 4.0 information system across organizations. The past system thinking was usually used for the modeling and exploration of the whole picture of problem processes, while the cooperation of personnel in operation is also required for industry 4.0 in addition to the building of information systems. Therefore, this research aims to explore whether the mental mode of people's system thinking affects the success of importing industry 4.0 information system for enterprises.

This research uses SPSS and AMOS software as statistical analysis tools, and conducts path analysis for questionnaires. The results show that the mental model of system thinking does affect users’ acceptance of changes and influence of industry 4.0 information system and has a significant positive correlation from attitude to system benefits. System thinking also affects the information quality, system quality and service quality when the system is imported, as well as use of system and system satisfaction. It is hoped that the research results can help enterprises successfully import industry 4.0 information system at the management level and serve as a reference.