從法律經濟學解析不動產強制執行程序之失權

Keywords

資訊不對稱、法律經濟學、不動產強制執行、效率、失權、訴訟經濟、證據契約、第三人異議之訴、確認之訴 execution against fixed property, economic analysis of law, efficiency, information asymmetry, preclusion effect, the principle of procedural economy, agreement in litigation, administrative actions for declaration, objection suit

中文摘要

不動產強制執行程序,是從債權人持執行名義向執行法院聲請強制執行而開始,經過債權人特定執行標的物,法院加以查封、定期拍賣,於拍定之後由執行法院立於債務人代理人之地位,將特定執行標的物權利移轉及占有交付與拍定人,並將拍定價金交付與債權人,以為整個執行程序之終結。債權人特定執行標的物並聲請法院對之加以查封之際,每每發生債權人以及執行法院所無法預知的種種情狀,導致執行標的物的權利發生減損或受限制。常態而言,不動產在法律規範下,其物權有公示制度足以確定其權利歸屬。但是,債務人或第三人在法律制度下,以合法手段干擾執行程序,亦屬常見。債務人或第三人得以合法手段干擾執行程序,其所憑恃者,即為法律制度。那麼,現行法律制度之問題何在?如何解決?本文鎖定在對拍賣標的物之干擾,在此研究範圍內,將債務人或第三人在法律制度保障下於拍賣、點交等程序中利用資訊不對稱干擾執行程序,造成債權人及拍定人之損害,先將以剖析。

其次,本文從法律經濟學之角度,在法律制度本來的公平、道德內涵下,解析不動產強制執行程序中應有之效率。同時,藉由既有的民事訴訟法上的訴訟經濟、失權效及證據契約等概念,運用於強制執行法,探討強制執行程序之所被忽視的法理。

最後,本文之論證應可獲得不動產強制執行程序的立法上實在有法律經濟學存在之必要,同時探求出強制執行法經常被忽視的法理-效率,並進一步結合既有的法律概念解決實務上強制執行程序的若干困局。本文將推論出二種建議:一、在訴訟中類推適用民事訴訟法上既有之理論,解決使問題。二、修正民事訴訟法,以簡速程序加快此類案件之審理。

關鍵字:不動產強制執行、法律經濟學、資訊不對稱、效率、失權、訴訟經濟、; 證據契約、確認之訴、第三人異議之訴

Abstract

The immovable property enforcement procedure begins that the creditor pleads for the court to seal up, and there are often situations in which the creditor and the court cannot predict, causing the execution procedure to be destroyed.

With the legal norms of the immovable property, the right of property has been registered. However, the debtor or a third party interferes with the enforcement process by lawful means under the legal system. What is the problem with the current legal system? How to solve?

This paper analyzes the efficiency of the immovable execution procedure for the perspective of law and economics, inclouding the original fairness and moral connotation of the legal system. At the same time, the concept of litigation economy, power loss and evidence contract in the existing civil procedure law is applied to the enforcement law to explore the neglected jurisprudence of the enforcement procedure.

The arguments in this paper should be subject to the existence of legal economics in the legislation of immovable property enforcement procedures. On the other hand, we should find out the legal-efficiency that the enforcement law is often neglected, and further combine the existing legal concepts to solve the practical enforcement. Several difficulties in implementing the program. This article will infer two kinds of suggestions: First, in the litigation, the applicable theory of civil procedure law is applied to solve the problem. Second, amend the Civil Procedure Law.

KEY WORD:execution against fixed property;economic analysis of law;information asymmetry;efficiency;preclusion effect;the principle of procedural economy;agreement in litigation;administrative actions for declaration;objection suit