博碩士論文 etd-0017120-020346 詳細資訊

Keywords 組織行為、OKR、目標與關鍵成果法、KPI、關鍵績效考核指標

中文摘要

服務業是一個需要溫度及情境的行業,品牌的發展是靠員工與顧客的互動過程中,所提供給顧客的服務及產品,超出顧客的預期,才有可能形成口碑,當口碑越好時,品牌的議價權就越大,這是服務業經營的核心及成敗關鍵。但是因為服務業屬於員工教育背景跨度較大的行業,管理經營就需要更科學的方式,來引導員工行為,避免人為因素的影響。

服務業品牌的形成是人與行為,消費型服務業的員工的學歷背景較低,知識型服務業的員工學歷背景較高,現今又因為第四產業的崛起,很多企業都是知識型服務與消費型服務的綜合服務業,所以績效與組織行為管理對於服務業更為重要。服務業的員工行為,應以引導方式讓員工經過不斷的重複,變成一種習慣行為再轉化成企業的文化,然後在員工行為上表現出來,變成品牌行為,在與顧客互動當中,會讓顧客產生良好的互動經驗,為企業帶來更大的效益與利潤。

在本研究以「引導」的方式,讓員工朝企業的使命、願景、目標前進。績效考核的設計,從定編、定崗、定責、定績效考核指標的方式,並且依企業不同發展階段的任務性及目標,以及不同部門、不同級別來調整以及設定績效指標,大的方向可以依公司的不同階段來設定不同的目標,依下列三個階段來做不同的設定及調整:

1. 初創期階段Start-Up Stage

2. 成長期階段 Growing Stage

3. 穩定期階段 Stabilisation Stage

在研究結果驗證,運用引導及非財務指標的方式,以SMART理論原則的基礎,依照工種的差異,目標明確及考核緯度專注、簡單、清楚的要件,利用階段績效薪資,以平衡加權分數統計,形成漸進的、引導的、集體的方式引導員工行為最為有效。

Abstract

The service industry is an industry require good service attitude, passion to serve for clients. Development of a brand relies on excellent service and products provided by staffs and corporate during the service process. The growing of public reputation could promote the bargain power, which is the core and key point to run a company in service industry. Whereas, as the service industry involves staffs with different education level, which requires more scientific management to regulate the behavior of the staff and to minimize the damage caused by human factors.

The accumulated performance of their staffs forma brand in the service industry. The education background of the staff for the consumption service industry is comparably lower with the knowledge-based service industry. Nowadays, the raise of the so called 3rd industry, many enterprises in service industry are combinations of the knowledge-based service and consumption-based service. Consequently, the performance review and management of organization behavior are significantly important. The Behavior of employee in the service industry should be guided with a repetitive operation to form a habit which accumulated into a company’s culture. The behavior of the employee performs a brand, through pleasure interactive experiences with customers could make profit for corporates.

We use the way of “guidance” to lead employees to make progress towards corporate mission, vision and aim. The design of the performance review will consider the staff number, the job description, and other performance indicators. Also, based on different mission and aim in different development stage of the business, as well as different departments and levels, key performance indicators need to be adjusted accordingly. The performance review is recommended to be set and adjusted by the following three stages:

III. Stabilisation Stage

This research has demonstrated the effectiveness of “guidance” and non-financial indicators, as well as the application of SMART objectives. According to different position responsibilities to set different but clear indicators of performance review. To utilize different stage remuneration and weighted statistic through performance review to accumulatively guide the behavior of employee is the most effective way.