勞動密集型企業勞動力使用與戰略研究 —以崇州市JL公司為例

Keywords 崇州、勞動市場、勞動密集型企業、勞動力使用、勞動力戰略

中文摘要

在經濟全球化的背景下,中國經濟環境極易受到全球經濟變動的影響,中國勞動力市場也呈現出一種新的常態,勞動力市場發生了巨大的變化,勞動力的供求關係出現了根本性的轉折。

第一,中國計劃生育的執行導致近年來中國人口增長速度逐步放緩,勞動力總量的增長也進一步減緩,總勞動力的供應量正在逐年減少,人口老齡化加重也導致更多的青年勞動力無法走出家門去外地工作。第二,隨著中國中西部開發的不斷推進,之前作為勞動力輸出的重點地區的中國中西部的經濟發展速度飛速增長,工作機會增多和薪資水準提高使得外出務工的勞動力不斷向中西部回流,勞動力的輸出不斷減少。第三,作為勞動密集型企業,對於一線員工的招聘門檻低,工作的技術含量普遍不高,工作時長和工作壓力都相對較大,造成人員的流動性非常大,增加了企業招聘的難度和用工成本。第四,由於客戶的產品周期影響了勞動密集型企業用工高峰期相互重疊,使得招工難的困境加劇。

作為國內快速發展起來特大城市的成都,許多企業都還屬於勞動密集型企業,經濟結構尚未完全轉型。一方面,隨著中國勞動力市場發生的變化,中國人口紅利漸漸消逝,工資也逐漸提升,給勞動力密集企業人力資源成本帶來巨大的壓力,很多中小企業因成本過高出現經營困難和裁員現象。另一方面,由於發展速度過快,成都市就業人才結構不盡合理,高科技人才和技術工人尤其緊缺,企業招工難、用工荒已經成為制約企業發展的重要瓶頸。

根據成都JL公司的案例,本研究發現,若要解決企業招工的難題,必須有突破性的創新舉措,採取綜合性的措施,包括企業、政府、社會、勞動者四方面。企業必須轉型升級,提高勞動生產率,減少勞動力數量依賴,改進招聘方法,提高薪酬水準,建立留人機制,改善勞動條件,開展企業文化建設。政府必須完善人力資源市場,提出用工的優惠政策,改進城市生活環境,提高農民工等低收入者的待遇,吸引外來優秀的勞動力就業。社會必須提供勞動者更多的培訓教育機會,各級學校要以社會需求為導向培養專業人才,克服勞動力供求的結構性矛盾。要完善勞動法規的執行,建立和諧的勞動關係。勞動者個人必須改進就業觀念,提高就業技能。只有綜合性的對策,才能系統解決企業面臨的招工難、用工荒問題。

Abstract

Under the background of economic globalization, China's economic environment is also affected by the global economic changes. China's labor market also presents a new normality, the labor market has undergone tremendous changes, and the supply and demand of the labor force has a fundamental turning point.

First, the implementation of family planning in China has led to a gradual slowdown in the growth rate of our population in recent years, the growth of the total labor force has been further slowed down, the supply of the total labor force is decreasing year by year, and the aging of the population has also resulted in more young workers who cannot go out of the house to work out of the field. Second, with the continuous development of the central and western development in China, the economic development of the central and western regions of China, which was the key area of labor output, has increased rapidly. The increase of job opportunities and higher salary makes the labor force continue to return to the Midwest, and the output of labor is decreasing. Third, as a labor intensive enterprise, the recruitment threshold for front-line employees is low, the technical content of the work is generally low, the working hours and work pressure are relatively large, resulting in a very large mobility of personnel, increasing the difficulty and cost of employment for the enterprise.

As the Chengdu, which has developed rapidly in China, the export-oriented economy is characterized by obvious characteristics, inevitably encountered by the international financial crisis. At the same time, many enterprises are also labor-intensive enterprises, and the economic structure has not been completely transformed. On the one hand, with the change of the labor market in our country, the labor market before the demand is now turned into a shortage of labor. The enterprise has a difficult problem of recruiting workers. Enterprises have to attract workers to work by raising their treatment and bring great pressure to the cost of human resources. Many small and medium-sized enterprises have become a cause. This is too high for business difficulties and layoffs. On the other hand, as the speed of development is too fast, the structure of employment talents in Chengdu is not reasonable, the high-tech talents and technical workers are especially short. The difficulty of enterprise recruitment and labor shortage has become an important bottleneck to restrict the development of enterprises.

Based on the actual situation of JL company, through the analysis of the prediction and results of the labor market in Chengdu and the outstanding problems existing in the current human resources and labor use in the company, this paper sums up the related experiences and lists the wrong ideas often existed in the labor intensive enterprises, and proposes to solve the use of the labor force in the enterprise. We must take radical innovation measures and take comprehensive measures. It is suggested that the company should strengthen staff training, improve the level of incentive, increase the reserve of talents, build enterprise culture and other measures to improve the use of the internal labor force in the company, and also put forward some suggestions for other labor-intensive enterprises in the present social environment.