數位行銷對線下銷售影響之研究-以Y店家為例

Keywords

顧客體驗路徑、5A模型、社群經營、社群媒體、數位行銷 customer experience path, community management, social media, digital marketing, 5A model

中文摘要

數位時代已經讓全民的消費習慣有所改變,不再只是被動是接收訊息,越來越多的消費者願意再行動裝置上搜尋自己感到興趣的內容,而商家如何才能在如此競爭激烈的環境中獲得抓住顧客的目光?現代人每天花費在社群媒體上的時間逐年增加,而近年來Facebook已成為社群媒體的龍頭,許多B2C、甚至是B2B的店家都願意花上更多的行銷預算,同時也投入經營Facebook粉絲團的心力,於是有越來越多的店家採用相同的方式或是隨波逐流的方式在網路傳播自家的訊息,那麼如何善用這些行銷工具找出問題以及如何有效的傳達訊息會是本研究著重的重點。

本研究探討的個案為競爭密集的餐飲產業,是一家2019年才剛成立第二分店的連鎖餐廳。其個案的特色為打破以往大眾對餐廳要好吃美味為訴求的定位,以環境為主打,講究用餐體驗及氣氛,而面臨現代人對餐廳的忠誠度越來越低,為剛創立的店家保持一定的新顧客獲取以及增強顧客保留率為目標,本研究將以多面向之社群行銷為主,將餐廳現有操作的數位行銷進行成效評估,並進一步比對實體銷售資料,並佐以實際消費的顧客線上回饋及問卷調查,深入了解如何妥善操作社群媒體以及透過社群媒體及時改善餐廳現況。

最後,本研究整合開幕至今的四個月期間的線上及實體資料,將顧客從觸及店家開始至消費的過程分階段探討,讓行銷人員對於顧客體驗路徑有所認知。同時,對社群行銷給予策略上建議及時間序列的觀念,對較無效率的行銷投入提供替代方案,透過在內容、時間及方式三方的調整,讓店家整體的行銷有效率的提升。而本研究也能提供將要投入數位行銷的店家有一套具有策略及方向的準則。

Abstract

The time modern people spend on social media has increased year by year. In recent years, Facebook has become the leader of social media. Many B2C and even B2B companies are willing to spend more marketing budgets and also invest in Facebook groups. As a result, more and more businesses are using the same way to spread their own information onto the Internet. How to use these marketing tools well to find out where the problem is and effectively convey the message will be the key of this study.

The case currently studied is in the highly competitive catering industry: a chain restaurant that has just opened its second store in 2019. The most distinguishing feature of the case is that they are trying to break the conventional appeal of the public towards restaurants, they focus on the dining experience and atmosphere instead of delicious food. Another problem is that modern people's loyalty towards particular restaurants are getting lower and lower. As a newly established store, how to maintain new customer acquisition at a steady value and enhance customer retention rate is key. This study will focus on multi-facing marketing: by evaluating the effectiveness of digital marketing towards the restaurant, and further comparing sales data with consumer surveys, in order to gain an in-depth understanding of how to properly operate social media and timely improve the restaurant’s status.

Lastly, this study integrates the online and physical data of the four-month period since the opening of the restaurant, and explores the different stages of consumers, from the beginning to have contact with the store to really coming in and consuming products, thus allowing the marketing staff to be aware of the customer’s experience path, provide strategic advice and time series concepts, and suggest alternatives to replace less efficient marketing investment. Through the adjustment of content, time and method, the overall marketing the store is effectively improved. What is more is that this study can also provide a set of strategies and directions for the store to invest in digital marketing in the future.