保養品行銷策略之研究: 以達特醫LabSmart原液系列為個案

Keywords 行銷策略、臉部保養品、STP、4P、達特醫、SWOT、LabSmart

中文摘要

本研究以保養品牌達特醫的新系列產品LabSamrt做為個案研究。位於高雄的達特醫是一家在地的品牌,2007年發展至今已經13年。旗下擁有眾多的保養產品,主要以「居家高效護膚系列」和「專業美容沙龍」2大系列為主,2018年達特醫新創「LabSmart系列」,主打使用單一專業成份配方,並使用經科學實驗認證的安全成份,新系列以「單一專業成份保養品,簡單減去肌膚負擔」為價值主張,和旗下2大系列區隔。

此次研究方法是利用個案研究,以及商業分析框架SWOT、安索夫矩陣、STP以及4P做為研究架構,為此個案專案做邏輯梳理。得出主要結論及建議如下:透過商業分析框架的運用,可以讓內部人員掌握邏輯及資訊,並藉由內外部的分析,探討不同角度的資訊,並在決策過程中擬定合適的行銷策略。不僅是行銷人員,在做內部決策時,企業領導人本身也扮演著重要角色,要如何整合研發、生產、行銷的工能,並思考產品長期的市場策略,才能讓好的產品讓更多消費者知道,進而認同公司產品理念,成為忠實客戶。

Abstract

This is a case study based on LabSamrt, a new series of skincare brand Dr. Hsieh, a local brand founded in Kaohsiung since 2007. Providing a variety of skincare products, mainly to "Home high-efficiency skincare series" and "Professional beauty salon" 2 series, 2018 Dr. Hsieh launched a new series "LabSmart", the main use of a single professional ingredient formula, and the use of scientifically certified safety and empirical ingredients, the new series to "single and professional ingredients, simple minus the burden of skin" as a core value, and its 2 large series of partition.

The research method used case studies and business analysis frameworks SWOT, Ansoff Matrix, STP, and 4P as research frameworks to logically sort out the case projects. The main conclusions and recommendations are as follows: Through the use of a business analysis framework, internal staff can grasp the logic and information, and through internal and external analysis, explore information from different perspectives, and formulate appropriate marketing strategies in the decision-making process. Not only marketing staff, but also internal leaders play an important role in making internal decisions. How to integrate R&D, production and marketing capabilities, and think about the long-term market strategy of products, so those good products can be consumed more Know, and then agree with the company's product philosophy and become a loyal customer.