中式漢餅產業體驗行銷之研究-以舊振南食品公司為例

Keywords 漢餅、體驗經濟、創新、糕點、舊振南

中文摘要

本研究以台灣知名漢餅業者舊振南為研究對象,分析其三間體驗店:高雄漢餅文化館、台南旗艦店和台北晶華體驗店其設計規劃的理念與目的,並了解在市場的策略布局與品牌經營,除了在產品上創新,更賦予漢餅新的生命與意義,讓大眾重新認識漢餅文化。本研究使用文獻分析與訪談法,了解創辦人對於舊振南的願景與理想,針對市場趨勢與環境變化做出與競爭者不同的規劃,並提出有效的行銷建議。

舊振南長期與供應商維持良好關係,並增加產品的文化與紀念意涵,讓消費者更願意嘗試,而分析歸納既有的舊振南體驗矩陣後,也藉由矩陣顯示的弱項,提出強化的服務建議。在產品與服務以外,提升至更高層次的「品牌」,近年努力與其他品牌合作,以跨界聯名的方式推出產品,讓顧客對舊振南的印象煥然一新,並積極舉辦漢餅烘焙比賽,吸引人才參與、刺激漢餅的創新,並取得在漢餅產業的話語權,除此之外,舊振南也主動參與社會公益活動,並在2019年與2020年獲得天下雜誌與遠見雜誌的肯定。本研究貢獻在於面對市場趨勢驟變時,如何改變思維,並透過多面向的策略思維進行改變,以扭轉形勢,拓展未來可能。

Abstract

This research is based on the study of Jiu Zhen Nan, one of the most famous, exquisite handmade Chinese pastry (known as “Han Bing”) brands in Taiwan. In this research, we will be analyzing three of Jiu Zhen Nan’s experience stores: The Kaohsiung JZN Cooking Lab, Tainan Store JZN Cooking Lab and The Taipei Regent Hotel Store JZN Cooking Lab. Throughout this study, we will be looking at the foundation of Jiu Zhen Nan’s mission, the ideology behind its development of experience stores; understanding its market strategy and brand building. Not only focusing on product innovation, but also introducing a comprehensive experience of the Han Bing culture to its consumers, implanting new life and meaning into cultural heritage. By using document analysis and interviews, to better understand the vision of Jiu Zhen Nan’s founder and how he managed to develop a different strategy to its competitors by focusing on the changes in market trends; hence, proposing a more effective marketing strategy.

Jiu Zhen Nan has always kept a good relationship within the supply chain, also by adding cultural values and engaging customers in the “Han Bing experience”, additionally Jiu Zhen Nan has continuously been analyzing and inducting the experiential grid, proposing new service strategies to enhance the weaker categories shown on the matrix.

Apart from products and services, Jiu Zhen Nan has increased their focus on its “brand”, in the past few years they have launched co-branded products, providing its customers a completely new and fresh image of the brand. They are also extremely proactive in hosting baking competitions, attracting new talents and encouraging innovation and creativity in the Hang Bing industry. Jiu Zhen Nan not only acquired the spotlight of the industry they also received the affirmation from both CommonWealth Magazine and Global Views Monthly Magazine in 2019 and 2020 for their excellence in corporate social responsibility.

This research aims to contribute under the rapid changes in market trends, providing solutions and guidelines on how to tackle the issue by approaching from different angles; changes in strategic cogitation. Conclusively, reversing the situation and expanding a brighter future.