法式餐飲事業經營策略之研究-以天才餐飲事業群為例

Keywords 天才餐飲、產品擴張矩陣、峰終定律、體驗行銷

中文摘要

「開一家擁有自我風格的餐廳,是所有廚師的夢想。」投身於法式餐飲數十載後,2012年簡天才師傅才得以實現這個夢想,創立天才餐飲,並以自己的英文名字THOMAS CHIEN在高雄開設法式餐廳。非附設於高檔飯店體系高單價的精緻餐飲在高雄並不多見也不易生存,然而簡師傅憑藉的精湛的廚藝、對良食的堅持、餐飲人才的培育……等,成功開設THOMAS CHIEN法式餐廳外,更成立LA ONE一系列餐飲相關品牌,提供歐陸美食、咖啡輕食與烘焙坊。

「魔鬼藏在細節裡」,身為法餐主廚的簡天才師傅,深刻體認到一客精緻完美的法餐,不只需要一道驚豔四座的主餐,更是需要與之匹配的餐酒、點綴的餐包、漂亮收尾的甜點等,因此天才餐飲不曾停下腳步,持續努力帶給顧客與不輸給歐陸的美食。過去任職於帕莎蒂娜的簡師傅,就曾首開南台灣米其林三星客座主廚先河,讓饕客可以免去遠渡重洋「摘星」,更是為了讓廚藝團隊能夠更加精進、有所突破,自2013年起,THOMAS CHIEN餐廳每年皆會邀請世界各國米其林三星廚師客座高雄,帶給饕客一場全方面的精緻美食體驗。

本論文詳述深耕法餐數十載的簡天才師傅,從一家法式餐廳主廚到塑造天才餐飲一系列餐飲品牌的過程;愛才惜才的簡師傅如何培育餐飲團隊成員,並讓能獨當一面的員工如何適才適所,給予其成長發揮的空間;店面數與員工規模日漸擴大的天才餐飲事業群,如何因應外部環境的考驗,維護品牌與未來成長藍圖。

Abstract

"Opening a restaurant with its own style is the dream of all chefs." After decades of devoting to French cuisine, the master Chien Tien-Tsai realized this dream in 2012 and opened a French restaurant in Kaohsiung with his English name THOMAS CHIEN. Exquisite restaurants with high prices that are not attached to the high-end hotel system are rare and difficult to survive in Kaohsiung. However, Master Chien has not only established the THOMAS CHIEN with his superb cooking skills, insistence on good food, and cultivation of catering talents. Besides the restaurant, a catering business group is also established, including a variety of European style food, coffee, and bakery.

"The devil is hidden in the details." As a chef of French cuisine, Chien Tien-Tsai realized that a fine and perfect French cuisine, not only includes perfect and exquisite main meal, but also a matching wine, appetizers, desserts, etc., therefore, Master Chien never satisfied with status quo. In addition to encourage and train team member also make customers easily tasting delicacy cuisine, THOMAS CHIEN restaurant has invited Michelin 3-star chefs from all over the world to visit Kaohsiung every year since 2013, bringing customers a comprehensive and exquisite gourmet experience.

This study describes the process of Master Chien who has been cultivating French cuisine for decades, founding his own restaurant and even catering group. In addition, the Tien-Tsai catering business group with an increasing number of stores and employees, how to plan its blueprint for future expansion and growth.