使用VR遊戲對心率變異與自律神經提升效應

Keywords 心率變異、副交感神經、交感神經

中文摘要

本研究在心率變異與 VR 實驗方法為,心率變異分析儀是評估自律神經系統,此方 法簡易且有效、非侵入性測量、可定量等優點適合用來研究自律神經的活性,臨床也將 自律神經的活化當作健康指標的參考。練習 VR 副交感神經已達統計上顯著差異,交感神經成已達統計上的顯著差異。研究證實此 VR 是值得推廣的運動。

Abstract

We innovatively study effect on heart rate viability (HRV), which is a clinic indicator of human health. HRV is a non-intrusive and convenient way for easuring activities of sympathetic and parasympathetic nerves, and is currently recognized as a trendy tool for evaluating the health of autonomic nervous ystem and predicting health condition in general.It was found that indicators of , parasympathetic nerve activity,and sympathetic nerve activity had statistically significant differences after practicing VR. This study confirms that VR is worth promoting because it is efficient and effective to improve health.