傳統食品產業創新策略之研究—以青年食品實業有限公司為例

Keywords 行銷策略、自創品牌、競爭力、產品規劃、品牌差異化

中文摘要

「民以食為天」此句話由古至今流傳到現在,意為手中有糧食,能填飽肚子,心中就此會安心,可見食物對人十分的重要。在台灣從日據時期到現代21世紀,由傳統食材、演變到現代的有機食材、科技食材等,食品業正面臨相當重要的轉型期,消費者對食材品質、食材衛生和食材安全皆有高標準的需求,以及雨後春筍般大量蓬勃的食材專門店、大型量販店、超級市場、百貨商店⋯等等。如何在這些販賣食材商店中,讓自家的自創食品品牌脫穎而出,創造更高的銷售營業額,與抓住消費者的心,對Y公司來說是目前最大的挑戰。

本篇論文將以強弱危機分法 (SWOT Analysis)、五力分析 (Porter Five Forces Analysis)、商業模式方析 (Business Model)、競合策略 (Co-opetiton) ,進行研究探討與改善公司營運策略。

將以上敘述的分析方法,進行對公司自創品牌的營運方針、行銷策略、產品規劃、未來發展與同業競爭者之間的競合關係,來強化公司企業經營方向,並採取品牌商品差異化和提升個案產業競爭力。希望本研究對於未來有興趣要投入傳統食材產業批發零售商業者,能提供相當完整的資訊與建議,並且在此產業創造出更加輝煌亮眼的成績。

Abstract

An ancient sentence, Bread is the staff of life, has been spread for a long time. It means that not only people feel ease if they can keep food on-hands, but also food is essential to people. In Taiwan, food industry is facing a critical transition period in recent years. That is, consumers use high standards for choosing high quality, hygiene, and safety of food. As such, company Y faces a lot of challenges in standing out her homemade brands, enhancing high sales turnover, and grabbing consumers’ attractions.

This study explores operational strategies of a company via using SWOT analysis, Porter’s Five Forces analysis, Business Model, and Co-opetition. Specifically, we utilize the above methods to discuss brand strategy, marketing strategy, product planning, future development of a company, and competition with rivals in the same industry. Also, we use these methods to strengthen the company’s business direction, to differentiate products, and to enhance competition in the industry. We hope that this research will provide complete information and advice to people who are interested in the traditional food industry, especially for those conducting the wholesale or retail business. Lastly, we believe that following our suggestions will create more brilliant outcomes in the traditional food industry.