日商在台灣經營策略之研究-以APL台灣公司為例

Keywords 經營策略、經濟發展、雷曼金融危機、小型企業

中文摘要

我國企業以微型企業數量最多,許多中大型企業皆從微型企業開始發跡起家,可從微型企業發展看出未來趨勢,創業經濟近年已是全球經濟發展的主流。從2008年的雷曼金融危機開始,中大型企業投資趨向與保守的聰明投資,先做好新產品需求的技術開發與品質管理的生產能力,而不是一昧的追求市場的先進者。以至於造成台灣提供就業機會減少及經濟動能趨緩。國內在此環境下,顯而易見的微型企業對於經濟發展更顯重要。

檢視過往文獻,大多研究針對創業成功之人格特質、創業動機進行探討,卻較少關注小型創業後的企業經營發展,而企業發展策略與面臨的困難及挑戰的問題解決方法才是經營企業的生存關鍵。

本研究以台灣個案公司材料公司為對象,探討小型企業創業十一年間成長歷程及公司遭遇的挑戰與困難、並針對其問題點的解決對策及未來經營策略為主要論述。故本研究之研究範疇經過文獻探討,將訪談四間在台日系企業中高階主管,訪談內容歸納出企業主面臨的各式問題及當時採取的解決方法。希望經過探討,不同時機不同狀況找出較佳的解決方法與因應對策,再由研究方法找出未來可行的經營策略,為有意創業經營企業,或是有意在台投資日資企業主提供建議及參考。

Abstract

The enterprises in Taiwan have the largest number of small sized-enterprises, many large and medium-sized enterprises have started to start from small enterprises, and can see the future trend from the development of small sized-enterprises. The entrepreneurial economy has become the mainstream of global economic development in recent years. Starting from the Lehman financial crisis in 2008, the investment of medium and large-sized enterprises tends to be conservative and smart investment, and the production capacity of technology development and quality management of new product demand is first made, rather than the advanced ones who pursue the market. As a result, Taiwan’s provision of employment opportunities has decreased and economic momentum has slowed down. In this environment in Taiwan, the obvious small businesses are more important to economic development!

Inspecting the past literature, most of the research explores the personality traits and entrepreneurial motives of entrepreneurial success, but pays less attention to the business development after small entrepreneurship. The enterprise development strategy and the difficult and challenging problem-solving methods are the survival of the business enterprise.

This study is based on Case Taiwan Company to explore the growth process of small business startups in the 11 years and the challenges, difficulties encountered by the company, and to address the problem-solving solutions and future business strategies. Therefore, the research scope of this research will be discussed in the literature, and interviews will be conducted among the four senior executives of Taiwanese companies in the interview. The interviews will summarize the various problems faced by the business owners and the solutions adopted at that time. I hope that after discussion, we will find better solutions and countermeasures in different situations, and then use research methods to find out possible future business strategies, and provide advice for interested entrepreneurs or those investing companies in Taiwan.