戶外景觀LED燈經營策略之研究

Keywords 戶外景觀LED燈、LED燈設計、SWOT分析、五力分析、鑽石模型

中文摘要

公司經營策略是企業非常重要的依據,經營策略的正確落實,通路目標相對順暢,迎來的是市場銷售的擴大。因應全球照明產業轉變及照明市場變化,我國政府全力扶植台灣LED產業,期望兼顧省電節能照明及LED照明產業應用,能獲得更大的國際發展空間。本研究將針對G公司從傳統照明行業,轉入LED照明產業經營策略的方向,如戶外照明燈具的種類、技術、資金、專業人力資源、競爭對手…等經營策略,應如何創造優勢價值並且找出競爭優勢的方法,期望能給公司做一些建議啟發,作為企業永續發展的競爭優勢。

面對著市場的競爭與環境的改變和燈具產品組合與設計、面對客戶的需求與服務等這些方式都成為G公司營運中很重要的經營策略。因此本研究以個案研究法,用五力分析與SWOT分析及鑽石理論分析,三種分析工具來做產品與市場的分析。因此本論文具體的研究方法目的如下:1.以鑽石理論分析與SWOT分析、五力分析三種分析工具模式來衡量擬定策略及產業競爭力。2.LED戶外燈具產業結構研究判斷其經營方向策略的意義與企業競爭優勢。3.研究公司的競爭優劣勢與經營策略,提供公司建議維繫整體企業的競爭優勢和訂定經營策略方向的依據。

研究結論顯示,雖然市場的競爭非常激烈,但LED應用已進入全面整合的局面,目前LED產業已在全世界扮演著非常重要的角色,G公司從傳統燈具,成功的轉化成生產LED燈具的因素,在於掌握建築師設計群及工程通路,以及LED燈具產品多樣式並積極的貼近市場,瞭解市場趨勢,將LED眾多零配件整合順利,轉化成公司完整的戶外照明燈具產品線。因此本研究建議G公司及台灣廠商應與中國之燈具廠商合作,台灣LED技術及製造仍具優勢,新經濟科技延伸產業的蓬勃發展,台灣與大陸廠商均能得到LED照明產業利基。

Abstract

To quickly response the changes in the global lighting market and industry patterns, the government in Taiwan fully supports the LED industry. Specifically, the government looks forward to gaining more opportunities for LED industry development and energy-saving lighting. As such, the LED lighting has replaced for traditional lighting in recent years. This research first addresses the transformation problems faced by the G company, such as the types of commercial lighting, technology, capital, professional human resources, competitors ... etc. Next, we collect survey data from experts with experience for more than 20 years. Using case study approach, Five Forces analysis, SWOT analysis, and Diamond Model, we investigate the competition, market structure, competition advantages, and strategy in the LED industry. We find that the success of G company stem from several reasons: (1) the design of architects, (2) product diversities, (3) responsiveness to customers, (4) awareness of market trend, and (5) smoothness of production process. Since LED companies in Taiwan still enjoy the technology and manufacturing advantages, we suggest that the business cooperation between Taiwanese and Chinese companies will create more benefits than before.