幸福企業之員工幸福感對其工作投入與組織承諾之關係

Keywords 情感性承諾、工作投入、組織承諾、幸福企業、幸福感

中文摘要

對於近年研究發現雇主越趨重視員工幸福感受,勞動部為推動企業友善職場價值關於台灣舉辦幸福企業遴選,鼓勵企業提供優於勞基法之福利,並設定獎項與獎勵,然而企業提供優質福利本研究將探討員工幸福感與幸福企業是否相關,且能否帶動員工工作投入與組織承諾,並有效提升生產力與創造力,讓企業與員工雙贏,為本研究探討及研究重點。

本研究以國內各行業人員為研究對象,以期作為企業形塑優質工作環境,提升員工滿意度打造幸福企業為目標提供參考依據。本研究共回收113份問卷,其中幸福企業員工回收問卷數為共52份問卷占比為46%,填答方式主要以電子問卷方式收集。所採用的分析方法包括結構方程式、探索性因素分析、相關係數矩陣、區別效度與迴歸分析等不同方式來進行研究與推論不同的假設問題。

關鍵詞: 幸福企業、幸福感、情感性承諾、工作投入、組織承諾

Abstract

In recent years, the research has found that employers are paying more and more attention to employee happiness. The Ministry of Labor promotes the value of friendly workplaces in Taiwan. It promotes the selection of happy enterprises in Taiwan, encourages companies to provide benefits superior to the Law of Labor, and sets awards and rewards. However, companies provide quality benefits. The study will explore whether employee well-being is related to a happy enterprise, and whether it can drive employees' work commitment and organizational commitment, and effectively enhance productivity and creativity, so that enterprises and employees can win-win, which is the focus of research and research.

This research takes the personnel of various industries in China as the research object, in order to provide a reference for the enterprise to shape the high-quality work environment, improve employee satisfaction and build a happy enterprise. A total of 113 questionnaires were collected in this study. Among them, the number of questionnaires collected by employees of happy enterprises was 46%, and the questionnaires were mainly collected by electronic questionnaire. The analytical methods used include structural equations, exploratory factor analysis, correlation coefficient matrices, discriminant validity and regression analysis to study and infer different hypothetical problems.