建設公司策略規劃之研究–以大苗栗建設為例

Keywords 策略規劃、五力分析、建設公司、SWOT分析、營建業

中文摘要

營建業向來被視為經濟推手,是能夠帶動產業及經濟發展的領導產業即火車頭工業,其對於整體上游供應商以及下游買方之經濟乘數帶動實不在話下,對於國家總體之經濟發展扮演重要推動角色。但在這數十年來,營建業之發展相較其他產業並無明顯的成長,最大的原因源自於其獨特的產業特性:受到外部環境之影響甚大。從總體經濟層面角度來看,房地產這類高單價、高價值財貨容易受到大環境的影響,以景氣低迷為例,房地產高單價的特性恐使市場陷入低谷;從國家政策層面分析,房地產常是國家政策主要進行規範以及限制的主要議題,如對於房屋擁有的相關政策、對於房屋買賣的相關政策,都對於房地產、營建業產生相當高的考驗。

在市場不穩定且總體經濟狀況不明朗的情況下,營建企業需要以多年來累積的市場經驗以及組織彈性在惡劣的環境中避開可能的危險及風險,選定適當的建築區位並搭配適合的行銷策略,最重要的是對於財務狀況之控制,如此一來才能在不景氣中脫穎而出。

本研究以苗栗地區在地經營模式的大苗栗建設作為本研究個案公司,目的在於探討其在這樣的環境與眾多同業的競爭中,受到了劇烈的衝擊與威脅,如何以個案公司之現況全貌,進而透過 SWOT 分析及五力分析,展開未來的經營管理與行銷策略,本研究發現個案公司以過去累積的良好建築實績及優勢,並且在代銷策略上把關建案之品質,且對於各項法規、規定都以最嚴格的標準審查下,個案公司仍能維持其競爭力,並且透過這些作為在未來持續經營且進步。

Abstract

When the market is unstable and the overall economic situation is uncertain, construction companies need to avoid possible dangers and risks in harsh environments with years of accumulated market experience and organizational flexibility, select appropriate building locations and match appropriate marketing. Strategy, the most important thing is the control of the financial situation, so that it can stand out in a downturn.

This study uses the Da-Miaoli construction in the local business model of Miaoli area as the case company of this study. The purpose is to explore how it has been severely impacted and threatened in such an environment and competition from many peers. How to take a complete picture of the current situation of the case company. Furthermore, through SWOT analysis and Five Forces analysis, the future operation management and marketing strategy are carried out. This study found that the case company has accumulated good construction performance and advantages in the past, and the quality of the construction project is checked in the agency sales strategy, and the laws and regulations, The regulations are reviewed with the strictest standards, and the individual company can still maintain its competitiveness and continue to operate and improve in the future through these actions.