表面黏著設備業之經營策略研究

Keywords EMS、OEM、ODM、SMT、委外代工; EMS, ODM, OEM, Outsourced Manufacturing, SMT

隨著科技技術的發展,科技提昇了我們的生活,人工智慧的提升,智能交通的概念已容入人們的日常生活當中,智能手機智能AI已經是不可缺少的日常重要配件,強大的需求量需要大量的自動化設備來提高,生產製造的其中一環就是SMT。

目前國外各家廠商在設備的設計,依不同的產能需求來設計不同的設備架構對應,台灣曾經OEM、ODM以及EMS的代名詞,然而在這一波技術產業重新洗牌,傳輸速度使得智能生活的產業變得普及,台灣產業需要迎頭趕上,建立屬於自己的產業鏈。

個案從事SMT代理多年,過往傳統AI零件提升至SMT的積體零件,製造及代工已為標準的作業模式,在現實的應用愈來愈廣泛,個案運用多年的設備代理經驗與行銷策略研究。

最後根據產業、公司及行銷策略的分析,本研究提出三個方案作為進入中小企業市場的方法,分別為資本租賃、簽署合作契約及設計客製化產品,藉由這三種方法,讓中小企業不用一次大量付出資金,仍可使用個案企業所代理的產品,藉由使用的過程理解該產品對生產流程的助益。

Abstract

With the development of technology, it has made our lives more convenient, and with the development of artificial intelligence technology, the concept of intelligent transportation has been integrated into people's daily lives. Smartphones and intelligent AI are already in disposable daily important accessories. The tremendous market demand also requires great numbers of automation equipment to increase production capacity, and one of the manufacturing parts is SMT.

At present, various foreign manufacturers have designed different equipment structure according to different production capacity requirements. Taiwan used to be the representation of OEM, ODM, and EMS. However, in this new wave of technology industry, the high transmission speed makes AI related industries become popular, and Taiwan's industry needs to catch up this wave and establish its own industrial chain.

The company mentioned in this research has been engaged in SMT agency for many years, and the traditional AI parts have been upgraded to SMT integrated parts now. Manufacturing and OEM have become the standard operating mode, and the application of SMT industry is more and more extensive. This research will be completed by exploring the mentioned company’s experience of equipment agency and marketing strategies.

Finally, based on the analysis of industries, companies, and marketing strategies, this research proposes three solutions as ways to enter the SME market, namely, capital leasing, signing of cooperation contracts and designing customized products. These three methods allow SMEs to avoid If you pay a large amount of money at a time, you can still use the product represented by the case company and understand the benefit of the product to the production process through the process of use.