代租代管共利商業模式之研究-以F公司為例

Keywords 房屋代租代管、五力分析、競合策略、賽局理論、租賃專法、商業模式創新

中文摘要

本研究欲瞭解政府為了改善台灣住宅租賃市場環境,內政部在2018年6月27日實施「租賃住宅市場發展及管理條例」(簡稱租賃專法)並對不動產租賃市場有制定明確相關法律或政策和相關裁罰後,這對於房東、房客和所有的不動產仲介業帶來不小的影響同時也衍生出相關問題和商機。

本研究以個案公司進行探討,針對上述現況運用SWOT分析、五力分析賽局分析為本研究理論之基礎、並運用競合策略及,賽局分析來探討後最後以獲利世代商業模式為整個研究結論,其中透過專家訪談方式驗證實際市場的反應。本研究發現台灣房屋的代租代管業雖然是如外界想樣中一樣,市場呈現數量少、發展規模過小的問題,但根據分析結果可以藉由平台經濟合縱連橫的合作與one solution 一站式的整合方式,並根據本研究策略理論探討分析。

研究分析後,筆者認為內政部推動住宅租賃專法立意良善、不僅抑制租屋市場亂象並活絡租屋產業,同時也讓房東和房客方面的權利和義務有明確的法律明文規範,另用利基觀點藍海策略尋求租賃市場問題解決之道。就結論而言在租賃政策與稅制提出改革建議的淺見,房客部分應效法美日兩國推行租客租賃保險減少因意外所造成的房屋損失;另一方面房東部分須制定每年租金的漲幅減少房客因租金調幅過高被迫搬家之問題;最後建議業者制定代管契約較明確代租代管約定避免業者從中不當謀利未盡應盡職責,並對於現今房屋租賃市場狀態提出不動產租賃市場創新商業模式,可使台灣之代租代管的房屋租賃市場服務提升開闢另一個藍海市場。

Abstract

In order to improve the environment of the residential leasing market in Taiwan, the Ministry of the Interior implemented the “Regulations on the Development and Management of the Leased Housing Market” (referred to as the Leasing Law) on June 27, 2018, and formulated clear laws or policies on the real estate leasing market. After the relevant penalties, this will have a significant impact on the landlord, tenants and all real estate agencies, as well as related issues and business opportunities.

This study is conducted by a case company. The SWOT analysis, the five-force analysis, the competition strategy and the profitable generation business model are applied to the above situation. The analysis of the game is based on the research theory and then the actual market is conducted through expert interviews. reaction. This study finds that although the housing rental management industry in Taiwan is like the outside world, the market presents a small number and the scale of development is too small, but according to the analysis results, the platform economy can be combined with one solution. Stationary integration method, and based on the research strategy theory to explore and analyze.

After the research and analysis, the author believes that the Ministry of the Interior promotes the residential leasing law to be good, to suppress the chaotic market and to abandon the housing industry. The rights and obligations of landlords and tenants have clear laws and regulations and find out the niche point. Solve the rental market problem. In terms of the lease policy and tax reform proposals, tenants should follow the example of the implementation of tenant leasing insurance in the United States and Japan to reduce the housing losses caused by accidents; the landlord part must set the annual increase in rents to reduce the increase in rents due to excessive rent adjustment; The establishment of the escrow contract by the industry is more explicit than the escrow agreement to avoid the unreasonable responsibilities of the industry, and proposes an innovative business model for the real estate leasing market in the current state of the housing leasing market. Market service upgrades open up another blue ocean market.