運用創新抵制理論探討立體綠化應用於都會城市建設-以高雄市為例

Keywords 熱島效應、陽台綠化、房屋市場交易、創新抵制、高雄厝

近年來全球暖化、都市熱島效應,造成氣候變遷加快、氣候災難頻繁,當務之急,高雄市政府推行綠化政策,改變長久以來建商蓋房子,二次增建違章模式,容積獎勵增加建築基地綠化面積,以減緩都市熱島效應。容積獎勵促進建商投資,興建「高雄厝」之創新商品。然而,房屋市場交易量未成長。本研究以創新抵制理論為出發點,抵制「高雄厝」之創新商品的因素來源。研究結果發現產品價值障礙、知覺風險、習慣衝突等因素,對「高雄厝」抵制具有顯著解釋力。最後,本研究針對研究結果,「高雄厝」景觀陽台綠化並未顯示房屋價值因此增值,對於消費者面臨產品價值障礙,建議業者可運用的行銷策略,期盼消弭消費者創新障礙及房屋市場交易量成長。

Abstract

Background Global warming and heat island effect precipitate the climate change; likewise catastrophic weather and natural disasters are happening with increasing frequency.The impetus of environmental policies held by the Kaohsiung City Government is of great urgency. There are some proceedings including the renovation of architectural design, the increase of green area via the support of building bulk ratio bonus, and the incentive to design “Kaohsiung House.” However, they achieve little, especially the volume of trade in building or house.

Methods The research aims at the theory of innovation resistance, then it discuses the factors in resisting the innovative products “Kaohsiung House.” Results The result of the paper indicates that three factors which are the expectation of product value, the risk of perception, and the conflicts of custom can be fastened on illuminating the resistance of “Kaohsiung House.” Discussion In conclusion, the greening balcony of landscape what we called “Kaohsiung House” does not increase the value of house. Therefore, the research provides usable marketing strategies for people and expects that the innovative barriers between sellers and buyers can be averted. Moreover, we foresee the growth of house marketing transaction.