探討醫院採用達文西機械手臂手術提升競爭力之研究-以南部某大型醫院為例

Keywords 藍海策略分析、五力模型分析、SWOT分析、達文西(da Vinci)手術系統

科學技術日新月異,工業生產多數已依靠機器作業,克服了人類無法達成之極限,醫學應用上亦是如此。因此、外科機器人手術因應而生,已然成為醫師處理傳統複雜、大創傷手術的最佳選擇。達文西(da Vinci)機器手術系統已開啟外科手術的新革命,成為國際外科手術發展趨勢,更成為多數先進國家外科系手術之黃金標準。

本研究以個案醫院高階主管、外科醫師、合作廠商、其他醫院競爭醫師和接受手術病患等多位利害關係人做為訪談對象,並從利害關係人的訪談分析,結果顯示個案醫院新設立達文西手術系統時,應從改變外科醫師手術的模式開始進行、進一步提高手術病患滿意度和團隊合作、最後應發展國際醫療,以增加個案醫院達文西手術競爭力。同時,運用此分析結果,納入SWOT分析、五力模型分析、藍海策略分析等三個分析,來探討個案醫院在各個時期應採取之經營策略。

同時,經訪談及客觀分析後也發現,設置達文西手術照護、經營團隊,重視醫院團隊的溝通-共同創造良好的環境,積極協助醫師進行完成達文西手術教育訓練,改變醫師手術方式,透明化達文西手術資訊,提供相關評估資訊,幫助病患了解達文西手術,運用廣告、媒體、海報、演講、paper、演討會、出國進修、視訊手術、鼓勵外科手術醫師接受訪談(傳統手術、腹腔鏡手術和達文西機械手臂介入外科手術的經驗分享) ,三讀五對、定期機械手臂保養、手術相關人員(麻醉科醫師、護理師、開刀房護士、醫師助理等)接受相關訓練並定期模擬演練 ,及病患接受達文西手術之訪談經驗分享,再經由跨團隊、跨體系的相互支援合作、積極擴展國際醫療,也能使個案醫院達文西手術的競爭力提昇,達到個案醫院永續經營發展。

Abstract

Science and technology are changing with each passing day. Most industrial production has relied on machine operations to overcome the limits that humans cannot reach, as well as medical applications. Therefore, surgical robot surgery has become the best choice for physicians to deal with traditional complex and traumatic surgery. The da Vinci machine surgery system has opened a new revolution in surgery, becoming the international surgical development trend, and becoming the gold standard for surgical surgery in most advanced countries.

In this study, a number of high-level executives, surgeons, co-operators, other hospital competing physicians, and surgical patients and other interested parties were interviewed, and interviews were conducted from interested parties. The results showed that the case hospital newly established Dawen when West surgical system, should start from the surgeon to change the mode of operation to further improve surgical patient satisfaction and teamwork, and finally should develop international medical, hospital cases in order to increase the competitiveness of da Vinci surgery. At the same time, the use of the results of this analysis, SWOT analysis included five force model analysis, analysis of three blue ocean strategy analysis, to explore various periods in hospital cases to be taken business strategy.

At the same time, after interviews and objective analysis, we also found that Da Vinci surgical care, management team, and the communication of the hospital team - to create a good environment, actively assist physicians to complete the training of Da Vinci surgery, change the surgical methods of the doctor, transparent Da Vinci surgery information, provide relevant assessment information, help patients understand Da Vinci surgery, use advertising, media, posters , speeches, paper, seminars, study abroad, video surgery, encourage surgeons to interview ( traditional surgery, abdominal cavity Mirror surgery and experience sharing of Dawenxi robotic arm interventional surgery ), three pairs of five pairs, regular mechanical arm maintenance, surgical related personnel ( anaesthetician, nurse, surgeon room, physician assistant, etc. ) received relevant training and simulated regularly drill. And patients interviewed experienced da Vinci surgery share, and then through cross-team, mutually supportive cooperation across the system, and actively expand the international medical, but also to make the case hospitals Da Vinci surgical competitiveness, to cases hospital sustainable development.