高鐵列車維修策略暨自我維修能量管理-以台灣高鐵為例

Keywords 策略價值、策略執行、維修策略管理、狀態性維修 (CBM)

摘要

交通部運輸研究所,2018/06,「2046年我國軌道運輸發展願景」中提及,未來將「安全可靠」亦列為軌道系統優質服務的必要條件,其中為提供旅客安全、舒適及準點的旅運服務,勢必將「維修作業」列為極重要的一環節;而台灣高鐵700T列車維修基本上是沿用原廠的「維修手冊」中所定義的維修週期來執行,例如週期性預防性的維修(Prevention Maintenance,PM)及矯正性的維修(Corrective Maintenance,CM)等等。然而為了維修管理運用的更精進,將採用「狀態性維修」(Condition Based Maintenance,CBM )與PM及CM一起合併執行其相關的維修作業。

而本研究將針對「狀態性維修,CBM」對高鐵700T現行維修管理作業的影響及對未來台灣高鐵於財改後,相關資產設備之特許期從原有的35年變更為70年後,其相關資產管理是如何運用「維修策略管理」作一探討研究分析,從高鐵企業的「策略定位」到「策略創新」等等思維,去思考高鐵企業財改後生存的契機,而過程中的「策略」是否能夠有效的被執行進而發揮其成效,使「策略」的價值及所執行的「成果與貢獻」被彰顯並提升高鐵企業競爭優勢及獲利,這是本論文研究的動機所在。

最後,最重要的課題是分析研究台灣高鐵公司如何在營運安全的前題下,運用最佳化的狀態性「維修策略」模式及有效的自主維修能量排程管理來改變提高列車的可用率或系統設備的可靠度,進而延長系統或設備的壽限策略以達維修成本更優化及增加營業收入之目的;這些相關分析研究及開源節流的策略能夠完整的呈現台灣高鐵公司營運管理成本之重大的影響及如何提供高鐵未來「維修策略」的決策制定及執行,並冀望給予其他軌道車輛維修產業推展之參考。

關鍵字: 狀態性維修(CBM)、維修策略管理、策略執行、策略價值。

Abstract

「The Vision of Rail Transport Development, R.O.C in 2046」issued by Institute of Transportation, MOTC. Mentioned that "Safety and Reliability" will also be listed as an essential condition for the quality service of the Rail System in the future, and then, in order to provide passengers with a Safe, Comfortable and Punctual travel services, the "Maintenance Work" is bound to be a very important link; The 700T train-set maintenance of the Taiwan High-Speed Rail is basically performed using the maintenance interval defined in the original "Maintenance Manual", For example, Preventive Maintenance (PM) and Corrective Maintenance (CM), etc. However, in order to make maintenance management more advanced, "Condition Based Maintenance, CBM" will be used in conjunction with PM and CM to perform related maintenance operations.

This paper will focus on the impact of "Condition Based Maintenance, CBM" on the current maintenance management operations of 700T train-set and the future high-speed rail of Taiwan after the Financial Reform, to research and analyze how to use "Maintenace Strategy Management" for related asset management, From the "Strategic Positioning" of high-speed rail enterprises to "Strategic Innovation" and so on, think about the opportunity for high-speed rail enterprises to survive after Financial Reform. However, the most important thing is whether the "Strategic Execution" can be effectively implemented in the process and exert its effect, so that the "Strategic Value" and the "Results and Contributions" performed are highlighted and the high-speed railway enterprises' competitive advantage and profit are promoted.

The last and most important issue is to analyze and study how Taiwan High-Speed Railway Corporation uses the optimizing of "Maintenance Strategy" and "effective independent maintenance capacity management" to change and improve the Availability and Reliability of systems or equipment under the premise of Operational Safety. Then the ultimate goal is to optimize Maintenance Costs and prolong the lifespan of system or equipment. These related analysis and studies can fully reflect the significant impact of the operation and management costs of Taiwan High-Speed Railway Corporation and how they can help the decision-making and promotion of the future ''Maintenance Strategy'' of the High Speed Railway and Others.

Keywords:

Condition Based Maintenance (CBM)、Maintenace Strategy Management、Strategic Execution、Strategic Value、Availability、Reliability、Lifespan Of System Or Equipment.