牙醫連鎖的型態管理商業創新模式之研究

Keywords 競爭優勢、五力分析、SWOT分析、連鎖牙醫、創新模式

中文摘要

醫療產業競爭環境日益提升下,患者對口腔護理之醫療品質服務的追求不再只是單純的齒科治療,逐步轉向追求高品質醫療。台灣健保制度實施後,醫療資源集中,再加上政府鼓勵設立大型醫院、健保總合預算制相對各國醫療給付偏低情況、小型牙醫診所設立普遍越來越密集、醫療人力資源及牙材成本日益提升等因素,造成許多一般基層牙醫界漸漸意識到經營的困境及產業競爭的壓力。然而,個人牙醫多專注於牙科專業,行銷與管理的工具使用較無薄弱,對於激烈競爭之環境實欠缺策略管理的回應措施。策略聯盟為個別牙醫診所因應產業競爭力的策略之一不同規模大小之牙醫診所運用連鎖與聯盟方式,透過資源共享、互利、互惠、互信來達到組織策略目標,發展長期與穩定之的聯盟夥伴關係。

本研究以N1、N2連鎖牙醫診所為個案分析,輔以訪談方式,梳理院外A連鎖牙醫診所、W連鎖牙醫連鎖經營人與管理者等人之訪談資料,歸納牙醫連鎖醫療體系型態管理商業創新模式發展現況與問題,並透過SWOT分析及五力分析模式,探討個案診所競爭優劣勢及外部的機會、競爭與威脅。

透過本研究針對現行牙醫連鎖醫療體系,分析整理探討目前連鎖牙醫醫療產業的組織與管理模式變革之結果,提供牙醫連鎖經營之參考。面對日漸嚴峻的牙醫產業競爭下,透過相關理論及文獻之整理、牙醫連鎖經營人、管理者訪談及個人經驗,期能針對分析出公司管理經營上優劣勢及缺失加以改進,將有助於提升醫療服務品質及增加在產業上的競爭力,並將資源有效率的應用,並有助於自身醫療體系管理及提升之改進。

Abstract

The dental patients would expect the medical quality services of teeth treatment and service encounter during the process of dental treatment. Taiwanese health insurance system mainly uses medical resources in developing the large scale of hospitals and has limited assistance to of the small-size or community-based clinics. Taiwanese health care pays lower medical fee paid by medical service receiver is one of the main characteristic of Taiwan's National Health Insurance System, and the numbers of small-size dental clinics has been grown. Because of increasing cost of manpower and dental materials, many dentists of the small-size or community-based clinics have understood the challenges and competition of chain dental clinics. Significantly, many dentists have dental professional knowledge but have limited skills in management and service marketing. Alliance cooperation would emphasize resource sharing, mutual benefit, mutual trust to achieve strategic goals with alliance partners, and in turn expect to develop a long-term and stable collaboration. Hence, many chain dental clinics have applied organization and management model in their service and maketing process and have tried to create the possibility of alliance cooperation.

This study examines the current issues of dental chain medical system and the use of the organization and management models to the current chain of dental industry. Through case studies with N1 and N2 chain dental clinics and interviews with operators and managers of A & W chain dental clinics, and mainly focus on the innovative management model of dental chain medical system development, d and application of SWOT and the five force analysis to dental chain medical system development., The study results provide practical experience from cases studies to dental clinic practitioners.