博碩士論文 etd-0628120-191834 詳細資訊

Keywords Voice over Internet Protocol、VoIP、醫院通訊架構、醫院床邊呼叫系統

中文摘要

Voice over Internet Protocol(VoIP)是基於網際網絡(Internet)協議的語音通訊,並且是一種通過計算機網絡(Internet)承載語音流量的方法。在過去的十年中,VoIP變得越來越流行,每年獲得數百萬的用戶,並且無疑引起了全世界電信服務提供商的關注。許多服務提供商堅信VoIP的成功,以至於它們逐漸被基於VoIP的設備取代所有基於PSTN的設備。

近年來因VoIP的設備,成功的降低用戶和供應商的成本,經常被企業用於內部通訊使用,並且替代傳統的PABX(用戶電話交換機),讓企業員工可透過網際網絡或公司內部網路,利用各種裝置(電腦、平板、智能手機、IP話機等)進行溝通。在2020年世界衞生組織宣佈COVID-19大流行期間也展現出靈活的功能,企業可以在不增加成本的情況下,進行員工分流上班、居家或異地上班,同時也可以享有即有通訊功能。

醫院是一個由少數醫護人員照護大量病患的一個封閉場所,故靈活的通訊機制,有其存在的必要。此通訊機制可讓醫護人員之間進行聯繫、病人發生狀況時之護理緊急通報、護理人員通知病患相關信息等各式各樣的通訊交流。醫療產業是一個特殊的市場領域:極高的跨入門檻、極長的產品週期、極高的銷售利潤。所以,現行有許多產業的領先廠商,對醫療領域的市場,都有著極高的興趣切入,但卻不得其門而入。

本研究將基於VoIP架構建置之醫院通訊系統之研究,針對醫院、醫護、系統開發商進行研究。了解VoIP系統在醫院中能夠解決傳統通訊設備帶來的問題,讓醫師、護理師、病患三者間可快速、方便、有效的進行溝通、通訊、訊息與資料的傳遞。VoIP這種標準化的系統,透過客製化的程序及流程的修正,改良為適合各特殊領域使用的VoIP解決方案。

Abstract

Voice over Internet Protocol (VoIP) is a kind of voice communication based on the Internet protocol and a method of delivering voice traffic through a computer network (Internet). In the past decade, VoIP has become more and more popular, getting millions of new users every year, and has undoubtedly attracted the attention of telecommunication service providers all around the world. Many service providers believe in the success of VoIP, so that all PSTN-based equipment is gradually being replaced by VoIP-based equipment.

In recent years, VoIP equipment has successfully reduced the cost of users and suppliers. It is often used by companies for internal communications and replaces the traditional PABX (private automatic branch exchange), allowing corporate employees to use various devices (computers, tablets, smart phones, IP phones, etc.) to access the Internet or corporate intranet for communication. During the 2020 World Health Organization's announcement of the COVID-19 pandemic, it also demonstrated flexible functions. Enterprises can arrange their employees to work in office, work from home or work remotely with instant communication functions but no extra costs charge.

Hospital is an independent place where a small number of medical staff takes care of a large number of patients, so a flexible communication mechanism is necessarily required. This communication mechanism allows various communication exchanges between medical staff, emergency notification of nursing care when a patient is in a condition, and nurses informing patients of relevant information. The medical industry is a special market area: extremely high barriers to entry, extremely long product cycles, and extremely high sales profits. Therefore, there are currently many leading manufacturers in the medical field who are very interested in entering the medical field, but they have nowhere to enter.

This study is based on the research of hospital VoIP architecture communication system, and will be aimed at hospitals, medical care and system developers. Understanding the VoIP system in the hospital can solve the problems caused by traditional communication equipment, allowing doctors, nurses, and patients to communicate and transmit information and data quickly, conveniently and effectively. VoIP, a standardized system, is modified into a VoIP solution suitable for use in various special fields through customized procedures and process modifications.