藥廠之遠距和近距行銷策略-以某國際藥廠為例

Keywords 近距行銷、遠距行銷、個案、藥廠、藥廠行銷

中文摘要

本研究探討某國際藥廠台灣子公司從事遠距行銷與近距行銷活動之關鍵成功因素,除針對文獻進行理論探討,並蒐集個案公司次級資料與生技藥廠市場資料進行分析。

根據深度訪談之結果發現,遠距行銷與近距行銷之相同點在於,為了維持廠商基本競爭優勢,組織均必須對企業行銷活動提供承諾及條件上的配合。近距行銷與遠距行銷的最大相異點是,業務產生的經濟租及投入努力程度。建立近距行銷競爭優勢之關鍵因素在於利用公司的規模、實力及無形資源,提供比同業更大的價格議價能力,同時,業務人員除了需要投入許多努力與醫師良好互動外,也要擬定符合公司標準工作流程的行銷活動,才能獲取競爭優勢,並享有報酬專屬性之經濟租。至於遠距行銷的關鍵成功因素,則是採取細緻的行銷戰術,讓同業競爭者沒有感受到自己的產品地位已經受到威脅,藉此降低競爭回應的力道,然後蠶食對手的市場。研究結果對於企業應當採取何種有效的行銷活動,以便進入新市場,提供了重要意涵。

Abstract

This study explores the key success factors of long-distance marketing and short-term marketing activities in the pharmaceutical market development strategy of a Taiwanese international pharmaceutical company. We collects secondary data and biotechnology of case companies. The study found that telemarketing is similar to short-distance marketing. In order to maintain the competitive advantage of the company's basic competitiveness, the similarity between short-term marketing and telemarketing is that the organization must make commitments and conditions for corporate marketing activities. The biggest difference between short-term marketing and long-distance marketing is the degree of economic renting and investment efforts generated by the business. The key factor in the establishment of the competitive advantage of short-term marketing lies in the company's scale strength and intangible resources. As a whole, it has a higher bargaining power than the price of the pharmaceutical industry. Even if the business is expected to break the business of the other industry, the introduction of new drugs from the hospital excludes the same industry. In addition to the personal efforts provided by the business, in addition to the personal effort to interact with the physician, the business needs to be scheduled to implement the marketing strategy and meet the standard workflow within the company's A specification, so close marketing can maintain operational competitive advantage and enjoy economic rent. The key success factor of long-distance marketing is to adopt detailed tactical strategy marketing, so that competitors in the same industry can not get their product status threatened, and reduce the stress of competitive actions.