無縫直牙鋼筋續接器新市場進入策略之研究

Keywords 五力分析、SWOT分析、效益分析、創新營運模式、鋼筋續接器

中文摘要

台灣地處地震帶,鋼筋混凝土結構發生倒塌,都和鋼筋續接器的螺紋脫牙及鋼筋搭接長度不足有關,防震居住安全不能打折,因此個案公司用心研發快速安全「無縫直牙鋼筋續接器」。同時分析各種產品的特性,進行各項功能的檢測,個案公司多年豐富的與客戶共同開發經驗,提供迅速正確的技術服務。已成為客戶最佳可靠的供應商。創新產品實現節省人力、減少熟練工人、縮短工期、提高品質和安全等效果,這在不斷追求建設效率和品質提升共存的營造業界中,榮獲了很高的肯定。台灣螺絲製造技術和供應鏈世界一流,有創新產品的優勢和進入新市場的機會。

本研究利用SOWT分析及五力分析,加上對鋼筋續接器產業的專業了解,形成創新營運模式,有績效整合性的進入新市場。可全面提昇鋼筋續接的品質和安全,同時擴充新型鋼筋續接器的市佔率。

經由本模式之建構及效益分析之結果,本研究期望能歸納出新產品進入新市場的競爭優勢,從必須引進工具和科技來改變生產方式增加產能,和改善營運模式提升員工的能力,協同作業來增加效率和市占率,能進一步給企業提供一個實用的長期經營績效策略方案。

Abstract

Taiwan is located in the seismic zone. The collapse of the reinforced concrete structure is related to the threaded teeth of the steel connector and the insufficient length of the steel lap. The safety of earthquake-resistant residences cannot be discounted. Therefore, the case company worked hard to develop a fast and safe "Seamless Straight Tooth Rebar Connector." At the same time, the characteristics of various products are analyzed, and various functions are tested. The case company has many years of rich experience in joint development with customers to provide rapid and correct technical services. It has become the best and reliable supplier for customers. Innovative products achieve the effects of saving manpower, reducing skilled workers, shortening the construction period, and improving quality and safety. This has won high recognition in the construction industry, which is constantly pursuing the coexistence of construction efficiency and quality improvement. Taiwan's screw manufacturing technology and supply chain are world-class, with the advantages of innovative products and opportunities to enter new markets.

This study uses SWOT analysis and five-forces analysis, coupled with professional understanding of the steel connector industry, forming an innovative business model and entering the new market with performance integration. It can comprehensively improve the quality and safety of rebar connection, while expanding the market share of the new rebar connector.

Through the construction of this model and the results of benefit analysis, this research is expected to summarize the competitive advantages of new products entering new markets. From need to introduce tools and technologies to change production methods to increase production capacity and improve the business model to enhance the ability of employees to work collaboratively. To increase efficiency and market share, it can further provide companies with a practical long-term business performance strategy plan.