台灣中小企業經領導管理與「接班人」計畫探討—以個案研究為途徑

Keywords 中小企業、接班人、接班人計劃、領導人特質、領導能力

中文摘要

當整個世界都在傳達一個訊息~企業關鍵人才的養成與接班梯隊的建立已經是企業永續經營的基礎不可或許的行動,更是未來競爭力的關鍵因素的訊息。不得不讓所有面臨「接班人」困境的我們突然有種再不做即會面臨存亡關鍵的覺悟。個人長期服務於中小企業,深知中小企業在面臨業績與資金的壓力下,不得不用最小的投資換去最大的利益,當然這就會陷入一種迷失到底管理重要還是業績重要,到底是人才發展重要還是營運成本重要;又因為中小企業常常有個共同特徵也就是每個走過生存瓶頸的中小企業都有賴一位特別英明睿智一肩扛起所有的決策與行動責任的開創型領導人,但人終歸會老、體力會衰這才想起「接班人」計劃的重要性。

目前全世界探討這個領域的文獻和聲音雖然愈來愈多了,但是對於探討傳產業中小企業的「接班人」計劃應用執行狀況及執行結論對於企業經營致力於績效成效或影響相關文獻卻相對的不足與輕忽,因此本研究從中小企業經領導管理角度切入,以個案研究為途徑揭開目前中小企業對「接班人」計劃執行現況,研究內容包括:

4. 個案公司執行訓練計畫後的困難與改善建議。

本研究成果希望可提供個案公司未來的人才管理能夠理出執行的參考建議,也希望可以給未來準備導入「接班人」計劃的中小企業做為參考,幫助其了解「接班人」計劃導入的規劃與執行過程、與相關可能遭遇的問題並提供建議與對策,供其在永續經營的議題上能更有把握,平穩的將經驗傳承永續成長。

Abstract

When the whole world is spreading the establishment of key talents and the succession of the succession team, it is indeed the basis for the sustainable operation of the enterprise, and it is also the key factor for the competitiveness of the future. We have to let all the people facing the difficulties of the successors suddenly have the kind of consciousness that will survive and die. Individuals have long served in small and medium-sized enterprises. They know that SMEs have to use the minimum investment to exchange the biggest benefits under the pressure of performance and capital. Of course, this will fall into a kind of loss. Management is important or performance is important. Or the cost of operations is important; and because SMEs often have a common characteristic, that every SME that has survived the bottleneck of survival depends on a pioneering leader who is particularly wise and wise to pick up all the decisions and actions. It is only after the end, the physical strength will decline, and then the importance of the succession plan will be remembered.

At Present, there are more and more literatures on this area, but therr is very little discussion about the introduction of the application of the successor of the SEMs in the industry and the impact of the introduction on the business performance of the company. Therefore, this study is cut from the perspective of leadership management. Case study is used to uncover the current status of implementation of SMEs' succession plan. The research contents include:

1. The current sintuation of the development of SMEs’ succession plans

2. The succession plan of the succession plan.

3. The introduction of the content of the training plan of the case company.

4. Case company’s difficulties and improvement suggestions after implementing the training program.

The results of this research hope to provide reference suggestions for the future talent management of te case company, land hope that the SMEs who are preparing to introduce the sucession plan in the future can bee used as a reference to help them understand the planning and implementation process of the sucession plan introduction. Relevant problems that may be encountered and provide suggestons and countermeasures for them to be more confident in the issue of sustainable management, and to somoothly carry forward the experience forever.