博碩士論文 etd-0619120-125402 詳細資訊

Keywords

機車行、政策工具、燃油機車、政策評估、電動機車 policy evaluation, policy instrument, motorcycle shop, fuel scooter, electric scooter

中文摘要

全球電動化風潮之下,減少碳排放的綠能產業已成為全球共識,屬於低碳的綠能運輸工具因具備低碳排放及可多元選擇能源供給方式,成為各國重視的產業之一,國際上日漸形成以電動車輛取代傳統燃油車輛的趨勢,除主要先進國家在政策上提出購車補助、賦稅減免等措施外,車輛工業國家如:日本、荷蘭、印度等均透過中央與地方投入整合性計畫資源,以期利用計畫資源帶動電動車輛相關產業、設施及營運服務等發展;台灣自2008年起行政院裁示電動機車推動計畫後,經濟部將電動機車產業納入我國重點發展項目,歷年來運用各種政策工具,協助產業的推動及發展,並且帶動中心廠投入產品開發、建立創新營運模式及關鍵零組件自主等,近來台灣電動機車產業發展蓬勃,已由初期短程代步發展至近年,深入都會區的通勤、公務、旅遊區的租賃、旅遊載具及其他商業用途市場。

本研究將以政策工具及政策評估,針對台灣機車產業在電動化的趨勢下進行的沿革及政策研究,透過初級、次級資料等文獻作探討,討論台灣電動機車產業的發展歷程,並探討傳統燃油機車廠商的衝擊,透過政府政策分析傳統機車行的轉型或升級;盤點政策工具使用效益及政策評估,歸納台灣機車市場的轉變以及後續資源的配置、市場分佈,透過燃油機車與電動機車一般零組件或關鍵零組件等產業鏈的異同,探討其合作基礎,透過政策環境等建議方向,打造對台灣燃油機車與電動機車產業雙贏的成功模式。

透過本研究之分析架構,希望能梳理台灣電動機車產業發展歷程,分析電動機車產業興起及對傳統產業的影響和衝擊,並利用研究方法探討台灣燃油機車與電動機車產業如何取得雙贏的成功模式,進一步歸納我國電動機車產業典範,以期能為未來電動車輛產業或綠能產業發展參考所用,並可供產官學研界未來作為研究電動機車產業之參考。

Abstract

Under the global trend of electrification, the green energy industry that reduces carbon emissions has become a global consensus. Low-carbon green energy transportation vehicles have become one of the industries that are valued by countries because of their low-carbon emissions and multiple choices of energy supply methods. There is an increasing trend to replace traditional fuel vehicles with electric vehicles around the world. In addition to the policies proposed by major advanced countries on car purchase subsidies and tax reductions, vehicle industry countries such as Japan, the Netherlands, and India all invest resources in integrated projects through central and local governments, with a view to using planning resources to drive the development of electric vehicle-related industries, facilities, environment, and operating services. After the Executive Yuan of Taiwan ruled on electric vehicles to promote the plan since 2008, the Ministry of Economic Affairs has included the electric scooter industry in Taiwan’s key development projects, and used policy instrument such as technical guidance, subsidy matchmaking, tax relief, etc. to assist in the promotion and development of the electric scooter industry, and to drive the main companies to invest in product development, establish innovative operating models, and production of key component, etc. It has developed from the initial short-distance travel to penetrate into the commuting, official business, rental of tourist areas, tourist vehicles and other commercial use markets in the metropolitan area.

In this study, we will use policy instrument and policy evaluation to study the evolution and policy research of Taiwan's scooter industry under the trend of electrification. We will discuss the development process of Taiwan's electric scooter industry through the literature of primary and secondary data, and discuss the impact of traditional fuel scooter manufacturers, through the analysis of government policies to analyze the transformation or upgrade of traditional motorcycle shops; organize policy instrument benefits and policy evaluation, summarizes the transformation of Taiwan's scooter market and subsequent resource allocation, market distribution. Comparing the industry chain of normal/ key components of fuel scooter and electric scooter to discuss the basis of cooperation, and create a successful model for the win-win situation of the fuel scooter and electric scooter industries in Taiwan through the policy environment and other recommended directions.

Through the analysis framework of this study, I hope to sort out the development process of the electric scooter industry in Taiwan, and to analyze the rise and impact of the electric scooter industry on traditional scooter industry. Using research methods to explore how Taiwan’s fuel scooter and electric scooter industries can achieve a win-win success model. Further, to summarize the model of Taiwan’s electric locomotive industry, with a view to being used as a reference for the future development of the electric vehicle industry or the green energy industry, and for the industry, government and academia as a reference for studying the electric scooter industry in the future.