數位行銷於醫療產業之應用 – 以C眼科為例

Keywords 醫療行銷、社群行銷、數位行銷、醫療產業、醫療法

中文摘要

在資訊爆炸的影響之下,醫療機構經營管理充滿激烈的競爭,醫療院所採以行銷宣傳方式提升品牌曝光率,已成為必要的經營措施。消費者接收醫療訊息及選擇就診的決策流程也與以往不同,醫療行銷的方式也隨之改變,從傳統的行銷方式轉變為更多元化的數位行銷方式。

然而醫療機構具有非營利組織的特性,即使有商業訴求,所採用的行銷廣告手段,都必須受到道德規範及醫療法規的約束,畢竟醫療相關的產業內容皆要以病患的健康方面做首要考量,且醫療產業與一般產業有所不同,所以主管機關會訂定嚴格之立法,例如非醫療機構就不得為醫療廣告,而醫療廣告內容又有所規範,只要有所觸犯且被確切明查,都是會受到醫療法規的懲處。

因此本研究將透過個案研究法及數位行銷工具分析及醫療法規之整理與歸納,首先將透過文獻回顧整理與醫療法相關之行銷限制,並探討在法規的限制下,醫療產業如何利用數位行銷增強品牌共鳴。最後針對醫療產業日後之行銷規劃提出策略建議期望幫助醫療產業建立永續經營的醫療企業。

Abstract

Under the influence of the information explosion, the management of medical institutions is full of fierce competition, and the use of marketing and publicity by medical institutions to enhance brand exposure has become a necessary business measure. The decision-making process for consumers to receive medical messages and choose to visit is also different. The way of medical marketing has also changed, from traditional marketing methods to more diversified digital marketing methods.

However, medical institutions have the characteristics of non-profit organizations. Even if there are commercial appeals, the marketing advertising methods used must be bound by medical regulations and ethics. After all, medical-related industrial content must be considered as the primary consideration for the health of patients. And the medical industry is different from the general industry, so the competent authorities will set strict legislation. For example, non-medical institutions may not publish medical advertisements, and medical advertisements are regulated. As long as they are violated and are clearly checked, they are all punished by medical regulations.

Therefore, through the case study method and digital marketing tool analysis and the elaboration and induction of medical regulations, this study will first review the marketing restrictions related to medical law through literature review and explore how the medical industry can enhance digital marketing under the constraints of regulations. Brand resonance. Finally, it proposes strategic recommendations for the future marketing planning of the medical industry and hopes to help the medical industry to establish a sustainable medical enterprise.