我國遊艇產業分析及經營策略之研究

Keywords 五力分析、SWOT 分析、價值鏈、海洋休閒產業、台灣遊艇產業

中文摘要

自2000年後台灣遊艇產業因客製化及大型化的因素,大大提高單艘遊艇的單價,遊艇平均尺寸及單價不斷提高,但我國出口遊艇產品競爭力相較於歐美等國而言,從出口金額上看出趨勢呈現逐年下滑。2017的年產值相較於2008年的高峰甚遠,由台幣105.8億降至台幣49.3億元不到5成。國內部分遊艇製造廠進而將產能轉為內銷及海洋休閒產業,亦因應國家政策方向。

本研究透過資料收集、系統化分析及深度訪談方式,發現遊艇產業發展之現況及困境。研究者透過策五力分析、價值鏈和SWOT分析等進行遊艇產業、海洋休閒產業及個案公司之研究,同時透過訪談整合業界對於問題及競爭力提升的建議,藉以綜合整理出國內遊艇產業發展輪廓及個案經營策略。

研究總結就製造面而言,缺工,高雄地區大型且近水工業地稀缺,政府環保法令趨嚴,市場技術競賽速度加快都是逐一需要面對克服的難題。除了經營者必須快速調整轉型,政府政策對於當前遊艇產業發展有著決定性的影響。政府應當投入更多資源及制定政策誘因。製造業尤其需要一個臨海製造區來因應產品生命週期越來越短的變化。

而對於海洋休閒產業的發展而言,依賴政府儘速完善遊艇管理規則,明定相關規範。更進一步能鼓勵投資建造遊艇專用碼頭或相關設施,方能協助產業加速發展。

Abstract

The Yacht size and unit price has greatly increased due to customization and builder’s ability since 2000 . The average size and unit price of yachts have continued to increase year by year. However, compared with countries such as Europe and the United States, the competitiveness of Taiwan's export yacht shows that the trend is declining year by year in terms of export value. The annual output value in 2017 is far from the peak in 2008, which from NT $ 10.58 billion to NT $ 4.93 billion, it was more than 50% decline. Some yacht builders have converted their production capacity to domestic sales and the marine leisure industry, which also follow national policy direction.

In this study, through information collection, systematic analysis and in-depth interviews with industry experts to discover current status and difficulties of the yacht industry, then conduct research on the yacht industry, marine leisure industry and case companies through Porter five forces analysis, value chain analysis, SWOT analysis. In order to comprehensively sort out the outline of the domestic yacht industry and case competitive strategy by integrate the suggestions from in-depth interviews.

The conclusion of the search, lack of work, lack of large and near-water industrial land in Kaohsiung, government environmental laws are becoming stricter, and the acceleration of market technology competition are the problems that need to be overcome one by one. In addition to the yacht builder must adjust and upgrade quickly, government policies have a decisive impact on future development of the yacht industry. The government should invest more resources and formulate policy incentives. Yacht builders especially need a coastal manufacturing area to cope with shorter product life cycle.

As for the development of the marine leisure industry, relying on the government to improve the rules of yacht management and clarify the relevant specifications as soon as possible, to further encourage investment in the construction of dedicated yacht docks or related facilities to assist accelerating industry development.