美妝品牌創業模式之研究-以HC公司為例

零售4.0、化妝刷具、美妝品牌、KSF關鍵成功因素分析法、商業模式、五力分析模型、SWOT分析模型、群眾募資、電子商務、行銷4.0

Marketing 4.0, Retail 4.0, beauty brand, makeup brush, crowdfunding, business model, e-commerce, Five Forces analysis model, KSF analysis method, SWOT analysis model

中文摘要

電商崛起,傳統實體零售業受到強烈衝擊,而消費者結構相對年輕的美妝通路及品牌首當其衝,退場止血、併購、投資電商是常見策略,這些改變皆說明「轉型在即」。台灣藥妝產業2018年年增率4.35%創下11年來新高,市場仍在成長,然而「莎莎SaSa」、「86小舖」、「cosme store」卻陸續退出台灣市場或轉型為電商,宣告藥妝通路及美妝品牌的商業模式已經走向「零售4.0」。

「零售4.0」(王曉鋒、張永強、吳笑一,2015)強調零售業已邁入虛實整合的「全通路」時代,實體門市將扮演「體驗」的角色。然而,這一波零售業的衝擊與消費者結構改變息息相關,千禧世代(Millennials)儼然成為往後十年全球消費主力,就如同「行銷4.0」(Philip Kotler,2017)一書中所提到的「說服年輕人,才能影響主流顧客。」這也解釋了符合年輕市場、行動購物、線下體驗的「群眾募資」能在台灣市場中脫穎而出、高速成長的現象,而這個現象也改變了美妝產業的創業模式。

本研究以個案研究法探討美妝新品牌「HC公司」於「嘖嘖群眾募資平台」的創業模式,並透過五力分析模型、SWOT分析模型及KSF關鍵成功因素分析法,了解美妝產業現況與個案研究公司進入市場策略、經營方針以及群眾募資創業模式,期望透過本研究深入探討個案研究公司群眾募資創業之實際成效、商業模式之差異與未來發展性,以期提供其他美妝產業新進入者參考與建議。

Abstract

With the rise of e-commerce, the traditional brick-and-mortar retail industry has been strongly impacted, and the relatively young consumer structure of cosmetics channels and brands bears the brunt. Exiting, merger and acquisition, and investing in e-commerce are common strategies. These changes all indicate "transformation is imminent." Taiwan's cosmeceuticals industry's annual growth rate of 4.35% in 2018 reached an 11-year high, and the market is still growing. However, "SaSa", "86shop", and "cosme store" have successively withdrawn from the Taiwan market or transformed into e-commerce. The business model of cosmetics channels and beauty brands has moved towards "Retail 4.0".

"Retail 4.0" (Wang Xiaofeng, Zhang Yongqiang, Wu Xiaoyi, 2015) emphasizes that the retail industry has entered the era of "full access" of virtual and real integration, and physical stores will play the role of "experience". The impact of the retail industry is closely related to the change in consumer structure. , Millennials is regarded as the main force of global consumption in the next ten years, as mentioned in the book "Marketing 4.0" (Philip Kotler, 2017) "Convincing young people to affect mainstream customers." This also Explained the phenomenon of "crowdfunding" that is in line with the young market, mobile shopping, and offline experience can stand out in the Taiwan market and grow rapidly, and this phenomenon has also changed the entrepreneurial model of the beauty industry.

This study used case study research to explore the entrepreneurial model of the new beauty brand "HC Company" on the "Zeczec Fundraising Platform". Through the Five Forces Model, SWOT Analysis Model and Key Success Factors Analysis Method, we will understand the current status of the beauty industry and the case study company's market entry strategy, business model, and crowdfunding entrepreneurship model. I hope that through this study, we will deeply explore the actual effectiveness of the case study company's crowdfunding entrepreneurship, differences in business models and future development, with a view to providing new beauty industry entry reference and suggestions.