微型企業發展關鍵因素之研究

Keywords 企業生命週期、貝爾梅森診斷模型、新創、發展關鍵因素、微型企業

中文摘要

創業是台灣經濟成長不可或缺的動能,而微型企業更扮演著承上啟下重要的關鍵角色,微型企業對台灣整體經濟發展與穩定就業影響甚鉅,是台灣經濟發展不可忽視的一環,而本研究希望能夠協助台灣微型創業家,找尋更客觀的方式,了解不同階段所需著重不同的發展關鍵因子,掌握成長的關鍵動能因子,進而提高企業存活率。

在微型企業創業過程中,其負責人努力的方向,專注的重點,幾乎決定了微型企業存亡的關鍵,本研究將根據文獻探討之資料,透過貝爾梅森診斷模型(The Bell-Mason Diagnostic Model),擬定12項創業的關鍵因子,作為深度訪談之結構,再針對選取11家微型企業負責人進行深度訪談,進而嘗試分析出台灣微型企業在創建期、存活期、成長期的應重視的關鍵因子為何?

最後本研究發現微型企業在個階段應重視的關鍵因子,分別為創建期的關鍵因子為:創辦人、核心技術;在存活期的生存因子為:創辦人、核心技術、產品特色、核心團隊成員、銷售;成長期的動能因子為:創辦人、核心技術、產品特色、核心團隊成員、銷售、商業計畫書、外部關鍵合作夥伴,微型企業在不同時期應著重的發展焦點不同,並隨著各項因子逐步補齊,微型企業也足以健康的成長。

Abstract

Entrepreneurship is an indispensable kinetic energy for Taiwan’s economic growth, and micro-enterprises also play an important key role in inheriting the past. Micro-enterprises have a huge impact on Taiwan’s overall economic development and stable employment which cannot be ignored. Therefore, the purpose of this study is to find more objective ways for Taiwan’s micro-entrepreneurs to enhance the business survival rate by acquiring more critical factors on each developing stage and master the key kinetic energy factors for growth as well.

In the process of micro-enterprise entrepreneurship, the insight of the person in charge and focus of the target play the key roles on survival of the micro-enterprise. This study will use The Bell-Mason Diagnostic Model based on the data discussed in the literature and formulate 12 key factors for entrepreneurship as the structure of in-depth interviews. Then conducting in-depth interviews with the selection of 11 micro-enterprise leaders and trying to find out and analyze the key factors which Taiwan micro-enterprises should pay attention to during the establishment period, survival period, and growth period.

Overall, the key factors that micro-enterprises found in this study which should be paid attention to on establishment period are: founder, core technology; on survival period are: founder, core technology, product features, core team members, sales; on growth period are: founder, core technology, product features, core team members, sales, business plans and external key partners. Micro-enterprises should focus on different development priorities at different times. Through each key index, micro-enterprises can grow soundly.