博碩士論文 etd-0610119-204456 詳細資訊

Keywords 軟式印刷電路板、責任中心、獲利能力、獲利引擎、成本中心

中文摘要

隨著時代進步,科技產品越來越朝向人性化發展,軟式印刷電路板產業在電子產業已扮演不可缺少的重要零件,台灣也成為生產軟式印刷電路板重鎮之一,而在面對外部經營環境壓力,找出企業經營能力中的獲利引擎就變的相對重要,本研究將以台資的T科技公司探索企業的責任會計制度設定,企業內的經營能力決策是否與責任中心設立有相關性,進而研究出企業的獲利能力關鍵。

本研究以質性研究及資料分析法為主,就台灣的軟式印刷電路板經營能力數據指標,將指標及責任會計制度放入訪談內容,研究經營能力數據與實務上的關聯性。利用量化中描述統計找出經營能力數據指標,然而將指標放入訪談內容中,對T科技公司的各部們幹部進行質性訪談研究,採個案研究方法進行資料收集及分析。

在對T科技公司的研究中,發現T科技公司推出設置成本中心有助於企業成本控管,使得企業毛利增加,企業主管利用標準成本預算去管控成本中心的支出,以利精簡成本支出,達到精實管理概念,成功為企業創造毛利,證實T科技公司的成本中心落實的成本控管及精實管理是有效益的,也是T科技公司獲利引擎之一。

Abstract

With the progress of the times, technology products have become more and more humanized. The Flexible Print Circuit has played an indispensable role in the electronics industry. Therefore, Taiwan has become one of the most important places of producing Flexible Print Circuit. In the face of external pressure for business environment, what really matters is to find out the profit engine for the corporation management. This research use Taiwan-based company- T technology to figure out the establishment of responsibility center’s correlation between the corporate accountability accounting system and decision-making for the management, Then discover the key to the profitability of the company.

This study focuses on qualitative research and data analysis. Using Taiwan's Flexible Print Circuit management’s capacity data indicators to learn the correlation between operational capability data and practice by putting indicators and responsibility accounting system into interviews conducted in qualitative way with the leaders of T Technology. The method of Case study was used for data collection and analysis.

Through the research of T Technology, we can discover that the company’s cost control can be improved by setting cost centers in order to get more gross profit. The business executive uses the standard cost budget to control the expenses of the cost center to streamline costs. Then achieving the goal of lean management. To create the gross profit successfully. It is proved that the cost control and lean management implemented by T Technology's cost center are beneficial, It is also one of the profit engines of T Technology.