附屬單位基金財務報表分析-以杉林區A國民小學為例

Keywords 附屬單位基金、杉林區、財務比率分析法、民族實驗教育

中文摘要

在日新月異的科技工具的影響之下,傳統的填鴨式教育模式無法滿足當今教育現場的互動需求。因此,翻轉教育所提倡的創客教育等教學方式改變的風潮席捲各級教育事業體,而後如何創造因地制宜的教育環境滿足學生、家長與教師成長需求等的實驗教育制度,更是大大的影響偏遠地區各國民學校的辦學策略與自有財源籌措與調整。

本研究旨在藉由財務比率分析方法的概念,對杉林區實行民族實驗教育的A校進行財務報表的分析。於會計年度104年到107年的期間內,在附屬單位特種基的財務資料中建立財務指標:在教育資源面,建立每生資源比指標、師生比指標、人力資源增置比;行政管理面,自籌財源取得能力比、經費執行彈性指標等3大面向及5項指標中,評估A校的財務收支狀況並根據財務指標的比較結果,找出實行民族實驗教育的A校的辦學優勢,並期盼給勇於實行相關制度的學校,能依循此模式爭取更多的辦學資源以造福學習資源落後的學生。

研究結果顯示,A校的財務衡量結果,在辦學的策略改變後,學生得到的照護、自籌財源與經費執行彈性都有突破性發展,並成功的執行設立實驗小學的最終目的:造福偏鄉地區的學子,縮減資源差距。

Abstract

With rapid change of technology, the education mode of spoon-feed is no longer meet the need of interaction in education field. Hence, advocacy of flipped education, the teaching mode alteration such as Maker-education, storms into every level of education. The adaption to satisfy students, parents, and need of career development in teachers is what system of experimental education redeemed. All that also influences heavily in the strategy of management, self-budget financing and adjustment in schools of rural area.

My study focuses mainly on analysis of financial statement of Elementary School A, which executes indigenous experimental education in Shanlin District, by using the concept of financial ratio analysis. During the fiscal year from 2015 to 2018, financial index of Subsidiary Agency are constructed. The index are separated into two aspects and five ratios; there are educational resources aspects which contain per-student-resource ratio, teacher-student ratio, ratio of additional human-resource; ratio of self-financing resources collecting ,ratio of flexibility in implementation are included in administration management aspect. To differentiate advantages of executing indigenous experimental education in School A, the results of financial index will be evaluated in the financial revenue and expenditure. As for those who keen to execute the same education mode, it is hoped that the result can provide some solution to endeavor to more educational resources and confer benefit to those students who are situated in the area of resources gap.

The results of analysis suggest that evaluations of financial statement in School A meet the final purpose of experiment school: conferring benefit to students in the rural district, decreasing resource gap by alternating educational strategies which contribute to increasing student-accompany, self-financing resources, flexibility of implementation.