透水混凝土應用於新型消波塊之水工模型試驗

Keywords 消波塊、透水混凝土、溯升、反射率、安定性

中文摘要

因近年來因全球氣候變遷,更大的巨浪暴潮出現導致海堤的損壞,更顯得海岸結構保護之重要。而我國目前使用之異形消波塊多為國外產物,使用時或需付專利費或特定模板租用費,在大量使用的情況下,將造成國家外匯損失。且目前海岸邊所堆疊之消波塊多為混凝土色且方正稜角之外型,對於現今日益增強之綠色環保意識,形成對比。

本研究主要想了解由透水與一般混凝土製成之新型消波塊之消波性質,因透水混凝土其多孔隙的特性,擁有比一般混凝土消波塊被覆層之粗糙度與孔隙率更高的優點,能更加地使衝擊之波浪或水流散亂,消散能量減少反射波,另對於生物的棲息也提供了更佳的環境。

就此新型消波塊進行水工模型試驗,分析的項目包括消波塊之反射率、溯升值及安定係數,條件包括兩種不同材質之消波塊及數種波浪尖銳度,消波塊之排放為單層排列及雙層排列方式。由試驗結果得到透水混凝土製新型消波塊反射率穩定,溯升高度也低於一般混凝土製新型消波塊,尤其雙層排列時效果更加顯著;安定性也因使用透水混凝土而得到顯著提升。由此判斷消波塊之表面粗糙度扮演重要腳色,藉由透水混凝土提升表面粗糙度對各項消波性質均有幫助。

Abstract

Due to the global climate change in recent years, the damage of the seawall caused by the larger waves has indicated that the importance of coastal structure protection. However, the armor blocks currently used in Taiwan are mostly foreign products, and we need to pay a patent fee or a template rental fee. In the case of massive use, it will cause national foreign exchange losses. And currently the armor blocks stacked on the coast are mostly concrete-colored and square-angled, which contrasts with the increasing green awareness nowadays.

This study mainly wants to understand the wave-eliminating properties of new armor blocks made of pervious and normal concrete. Because of the porous property of pervious concrete, it has higher roughness and porosity than the normal concrete. The advantage is that the impact of wave can be more scattered, the energy will be dissipated to reduce the reflected wave, and it also provides organism with a better environment.

The characteristics of the new type of armor blocks discussed in this study include the reflectivity, wave run-up height and the stability. The experiment conditions include two different materials of the armor blocks and several wave steepnesses, armor blocks are placed in a single layer and a double layer arrangement. From the experimental results, the armor blocks of pervious concrete are more stable on reflectivity, and the wave run-up height is also lower than the armor blocks of normal concrete, especially remarkable in double layer arrangement; the stability of the armor blocks is also significantly improved by the use of pervious concrete. Therefore, we can judged that the surface roughness of the armor blocks plays an important role, and the surface roughness of the pervious concrete can be helpful for various wave-eliminating properties.