營造業在建廠工程的經營策略

Keywords 營造業、建廠工程、經營策略

中文摘要

本文針對國內營造業在建廠工程經營的研究探討,舉凡土木、建築、橋樑、隧道、水土保持、環境工程、海事工程…等皆屬營造業可承攬的範圍,其中,建築工程更可細分有集合住宅、學校機關之公共工程及廠房辦公室工程…等,針對主導產業發展趨勢的建廠工程來進行探討,因為,產業評估有建廠需求,代表該產業處在一個正在發展至發展中的階段,由於建廠工程是具有其特殊性,是必須快速及實用的完成,所以,建廠工程對營造業來說是一種另類的挑戰。

針對個案公司二十四年的南部建廠經驗,進行質性訪談個案公司的四位核心人物,並參考產業與文獻的資料進行彙整分析,透過資源基礎觀點(RBV),分析個案公司內部的資源情況,再以五力分析;透過二個議價能力(買方及供應商)及三個威脅(潛在進入者、替代品及現有競爭者)來評估企業在產業的獲利機會與程度,最終以個案公司內外部的情況採SWOT進行分析,針對優勢(Strengths)、劣勢(Weaknesses)、機會(Opportunities)和威脅(Threats)等四個面向,彙整提出一套營造業在建廠工程的經營策略。

對於須高度整合龐大資金的營造廠,需要有健全的財務狀況,良好的償債能力,及對上游供應商要正常付款,營造廠必須建立屬於自己的企業文化並落實,加強人力資源管理,累積技術經驗,重視施工品質,以同理心及當責態度面對客戶,以獲得客戶滿意的口碑,才能提昇企業競爭力並創造永續經營的目標。

Abstract

This article focuses on the research and discussion of the construction operations of the domestic construction industry, including civil engineering, construction, bridges, tunnels, soil and water conservation, environmental engineering, maritime engineering, etc. are all within the scope of the construction industry. Assemble housing, public works of school institutions and factory office projects ... etc., To discuss the factory construction projects that lead the development trend of the industry, because the industry assessment has the demand for factory construction, which means that the industry is in a stage of development to development Since the factory construction project has its particularity, it must be completed quickly and practically. Therefore, the factory construction project is an alternative challenge for the construction industry.

Based on the case company's twenty-four years of experience in building factories in the south, we conducted qualitative interviews with the four core figures of the case company and conducted a comprehensive analysis with reference to industry and literature data. Through the Resource-Based View (RBV), we analyzed the resources within the case company The situation is analyzed by the Five Forces; through two bargaining powers (buyer and supplier) and three threats (potential entrants, substitutes and existing competitors) to assess the profit opportunities and extent of enterprises in the industry, and finally by case The internal and external situation of the company is analyzed by SWOT, and a set of business strategies for construction projects in the construction industry is put forward in four aspects: strengths, weaknesses, opportunities, and threats.

For a construction plant that needs to integrate a large amount of capital, it needs to have a sound financial situation, good solvency, and normal payment to upstream suppliers. Technical experience, emphasis on construction quality, and facing customers with empathy and accountability to gain a reputation for customer satisfaction can enhance the competitiveness of the enterprise and create the goal of sustainable operation.