台灣有機農產品實體銷售通路經營策略分析

Keywords 有機農產品、實體通路、SWOT、3C; 3C, SWOT, physical access, organic agricultural products

中文摘要

台灣最早的有機農業發展,始於行政院農業委員會在1986年評估有機農業可行性。近十年來行政院農委會提出的農業政策「新農業運動」包括「發展有機農業,推動健康飲食」項目,農委會也研擬「有機農業中長程發展計畫」,包括設定有機農業種植面積擴增目標、健全國內的有機農業法規、結合農業生產及維護生態環境保護措施、加強農產品生產輔導、實施全民的有機農業推廣教育、以及提升國內有機驗證水平。行政院農委會近兩年已將精緻農業發展訂為主要未來施政方向,其中又以「有機農業」為主軸,並持續制定有機農業及農產品發展的相關規範及政策以利未來發展,因此有機農業已被視為國內農業未來發展重點。

隨著國內國民所得的提升,再加上國內歷經食安風暴之後,國內民眾追求健康安全的食品消費觀念日益普及,因此國內有機農產品的產量及消費市場亦持續成長,由於有機農產品是一種日常性的消費產品,這些消費會對有機農產品的消費量及國內整個農產品行業的發展帶來影響。本研究以質化的方式,運用SWOT分析及戰略3C分析,探討台灣有機農業實體通路的經營策略及優劣勢。

由於台灣有機農產品行銷通路越來越廣泛,除了實體通路以外,快速發展的電子商務也是未來的銷售趨勢。因此本研究的目的希望透過台灣有機農業的推展歷程,進而了解台灣有機農產品實體銷售通路的發展概況,並進而分析台灣有機農產品實體通路的行銷策略探討,希望能對目前持續成長的有機農產品銷售市場,以及有志從事有機農產品的農戶提供未來有機農產品行銷通路的選擇與策略的參考。

Abstract

The earliest development of organic agriculture in Taiwan began with the evaluation of organic agriculture in 1986 by the Agricultural Committee of the Executive Yuan. In the past ten years, the agricultural policy “New Agricultural Movement” proposed by the COA of the Executive Yuan has included the project “Developing Organic Agriculture and Promoting Healthy Eating”. The Council of Agriculture has also developed the “Long-Term Development Plan for Organic Agriculture”, including setting up organic farming. The goal of area expansion, the improvement of domestic organic agricultural regulations, the combination of agricultural production and maintenance of ecological environmental protection measures, the strengthening of agricultural production guidance, the implementation of the national agricultural promotion education, and the improvement of domestic organic verification. In the past two years, the Agriculture Committee of the Executive Yuan has set the development of refined agriculture as the main future direction of governance. Among them, the “organic agriculture” is the main axis, and the relevant regulations and policies for the development of organic agriculture and agricultural products are continuously formulated for future development. Agriculture has been regarded as the focus of future development of domestic agriculture.

With the improvement of domestic national income, coupled with the domestic food safety storm, the domestic people's pursuit of healthy and safe food consumption concept has become increasingly popular, so the production and consumption market of domestic organic agricultural products continue to grow, because organic agricultural products are a daily life. Consumer products, these consumption will have an impact on the consumption of organic agricultural products and the development of the entire domestic agricultural product industry. This study uses SWOT analysis and strategic 3C analysis to explore the business strategies and advantages and disadvantages of Taiwan's organic agricultural entity pathways in a qualitative manner.

As Taiwan's organic agricultural products marketing channels become more and more extensive, in addition to physical access, the rapid development of e-commerce is also the future sales trend. Therefore, the purpose of this study is to understand the development of Taiwan's organic agricultural product physical sales channel through the development process of Taiwan's organic agriculture, and then to analyze the marketing strategy of Taiwan's organic agricultural product physical channel, hoping to continue to grow the organic agricultural product sales market. And the reference to the choices and strategies of future organic agricultural marketing channels for farmers who are interested in organic agricultural products.