行動裝置搭乘交通工具之行為研究: UBER搭車平台模式為例

Keywords 行為意圖、口碑、機動性、客製化、互動性、科技接受模式

中文摘要

行動裝置(手機)的普及化搭配網際網路的穩定與強大的功能下,除了帶動了商務平台如雨後春筍般的出現外,更引爆了破壞性的創新發展,UBER就是在這個時期風潮下孕育出來的旋風式知名產物之一。因此本研究希望能探討並找出UBER如何運用行動裝置的優勢提供適地性服務品質與滿意度而創造出商機。

本研究以科技接受模式為研究架構的基礎,並結合Kalinic & Marinkovic(2015)和Koenig-Lewis et al(2015)所提出的影響因素與參考過往的相關文獻,建立出影響消費者在使用行動裝置搭乘交通工具行為意圖的調查,並從是否與創新接受度,互動性,客製化,機動性,口碑,易用性,有用性之構面以及易用性與有用性對於行為意圖構面之關係去作探討。本研究透過線上電子問卷SurveyCake經通訊軟體進行發放,共計回收211份,有效問卷共計211份,有效問卷率達100%。採敘述性統計、獨立樣本T檢定等分析方法,進行影響因素探討。

研究結果顯示:(1)易用性、有用性對行為意圖有正向顯著影響。(2)互動性、客製化、口碑對易用性有正向顯著影響。(3)互動性、客製化、機動性、口碑對有用性有正向顯著影響。

Abstract

The popularization of mobile devices (mobile phones) with the stability and function of the Internet, led to the emergence of business platforms, but also brought about destructive innovation and development, UBER is in this era of the tide of one of the whirlwind well-known products. Therefore, this study hopes to explore and find out how UBER can use the advantages of the action device to provide appropriate quality of service and satisfaction to create business opportunities.

This study, based on the scientific and technological acceptance model, combined with the influencing factors presented by Kalinic and Marinkovic (2015) and Koenig-Lewis et al (2015) and references to past literature, establishes a survey that affects consumers' intention to use mobile devices for transportation behavior, and from whether or not to engage with innovation acceptance, interactivity, customization, mobility, reputation , ease of use and usefulness, The relationship between the structure of usefulness and the ease of use and usefulness is to explore the structure of behavior intention. The study was distributed through online electronic questionnaire SurveyCake through the communication software, a total of 211 copies were recovered, a total of 211 valid questionnaires, effective questionnaire rate of 100%. The analysis methods of narrative statistics and independent sample T-checking were taken to explore the influencing factors.

The results show that: (1) Ease of use and usefulness have a positive and significant influence on behavioral intent. (2) Interaction, customization, word-of-mouth has a positive and significant impact on ease of use. (3) Interaction, customization, mobility, reputation has a positive and significant impact on usefulness.